My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Arabesque

73,197 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
ArabesqueAir Hockey

Recommendation

Bolt
7309 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
68.0%Win rate
Wendy
2394 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
68.8%Win rate
Nori
14196 games pre-patch
Trust
98
Strong pick
62.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
5584 games
Trust
84
Strong pick
63.1%Win rate
Damian
2752 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Jae-Yong
781 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Pierce
3151 games
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3268 games
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.2%Win rate
Kaze
3780 games
Trust
78
Strong pick
60.0%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1683 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 666 games
Trust
52
Strong pick
63.5%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1220 games
Trust
61
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Mina
3492 games
Trust
77
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Meeple
1765 games
Trust
67
Good pick
59.5%Win rate
Sirius
1894 games
Trust
68
Good pick
59.1%Win rate
Gigi
1321 games
Trust
63
Good pick
59.3%Win rate
Doug
Support 1628 games
Trust
66
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Finx
1002 games
Trust
59
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
Glowy
835 games
Trust
56
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1354 games
Trust
63
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Gray
Support 4619 games
Trust
81
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Trunk
1143 games
Trust
61
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 2956 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Alli
1092 games
Trust
60
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1024 games
Trust
59
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2297 games pre-patch
Trust
71
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1727 games
Trust
67
Good pick
57.1%Win rate
Najia
742 games
Trust
54
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Kit
Support 2857 games
Trust
74
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 8680 games
Trust
91
Good pick
54.5%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1074 games
Trust
60
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Gus
Support 1421 games
Trust
64
Good pick
55.5%Win rate
Hank
Tank 869 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
56.4%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1446 games
Trust
64
Good pick
55.3%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 735 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 15169 games
Trust
99
Solid
53.0%Win rate
Griff
Controller 12770 games pre-patch
Trust
97
Solid
52.7%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 829 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 1060 games
Trust
59
Solid
54.6%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 32919 games
Trust
100
Solid
51.2%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,263 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 295 real line-ups.

1
58.2% expected
2
58.2% expected
3
58.2% expected
4
58.2% expected
5
58.2% expected
6
58.1% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,263 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 295 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (240 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Boltpre-patch 68.0%
7309 88
1.8% Strong pick
2 Wendypre-patch 68.8%
2394 72
0.6% Strong pick
3 Noripre-patch 62.9%
14196 98
3.6% Strong pick
4 Starr Nova 63.1%
5584 84
1.1% Strong pick
5 Damian 63.2%
2752 74
0.5% Strong pick
6▲ 2 Jae-Yongpre-patch 64.1%
781 55
0.2% Strong pick
7▼ 1 Pierce 60.6%
3151 76
0.5% Strong pick
8▲ 1 Chester 60.2%
3268 76
0.6% Strong pick
9▼ 2 Kaze 60.0%
3780 78
0.7% Strong pick
10▲ 1 Lumipre-patch 61.1%
1683 66
0.4% Strong pick
11▼ 1 R-T 63.5%
666 52
0.2% Strong pick
12 Moe 61.1%
1220 61
0.2% Strong pick
13▲ 1 Mina 58.9%
3492 77
0.7% Good pick
14▼ 1 Meeple 59.5%
1765 67
0.4% Good pick
15▲ 1 Sirius 59.1%
1894 68
0.3% Good pick
16▼ 1 Gigi 59.3%
1321 63
0.3% Good pick
17 Doug 58.8%
1628 66
0.4% Good pick
18▲ 1 Finx 59.6%
1002 59
0.2% Good pick
19▼ 1 Glowy 59.8%
835 56
0.2% Good pick
20▲ 1 Willow 58.3%
1354 63
0.2% Good pick
21▼ 1 Gray 56.5%
4619 81
0.9% Good pick
22▲ 8 Trunk 58.6%
1143 61
0.3% Good pick
23 Bopre-patch 56.8%
2956 75
0.7% Good pick
24▲ 1 Alli 58.5%
1092 60
0.2% Good pick
25▲ 2 Draco 58.5%
1024 59
0.2% Good pick
26▼ 2 Shadepre-patch 56.9%
2297 71
0.6% Good pick
27▼ 1 Sprout 57.1%
1727 67
0.4% Good pick
28▼ 6 Najia 58.9%
742 54
0.2% Good pick
29 Kit 55.9%
2857 74
0.6% Good pick
30▼ 2 Stu 54.5%
8680 91
1.8% Good pick
31▲ 5 Sam 56.5%
1074 60
0.2% Good pick
32▲ 6 Gus 55.5%
1421 64
0.3% Good pick
33▼ 2 Hankpre-patch 56.4%
869 56
0.2% Good pick
34 Amber 55.3%
1446 64
0.3% Good pick
35▲ 2 Lolapre-patch 56.7%
735 54
0.1% Solid
36▼ 4 Bibi 53.0%
15169 99
3.0% Solid
37▼ 2 Griffpre-patch 52.7%
12770 97
2.6% Solid
38▼ 5 Ruffspre-patch 55.7%
829 56
0.1% Solid
39▲ 8 Mico 54.6%
1060 59
0.3% Solid
40▲ 1 Mortis 51.2%
32919 100
6.7% Solid
41 Ziggypre-patch 55.3%
626 52
0.1% Solid
42▲ 2 Mandy 52.6%
2704 73
0.5% Solid
43▼ 4 Fang 51.2%
15083 99
3.2% Solid
44▲ 4 Juju 57.1%
324 42
0.1% Solid
45▼ 2 Maxpre-patch 51.3%
7829 89
1.8% Solid
46▼ 5 Gale 51.6%
4450 81
1.0% Solid
47▼ 2 Janetpre-patch 54.1%
538 49
0.1% Solid
48▼ 2 Megpre-patch 50.5%
5449 84
1.2% Solid
49 Ashpre-patch 51.5%
1796 67
0.5% Solid
50▲ 6 Chuckpre-patch 54.0%
435 46
0.1% Solid
51▲ 2 Frank 49.3%
7871 89
2.0% Solid
52▼ 1 Clancypre-patch 49.5%
4491 81
0.8% Solid
53▲ 10 Nani 50.5%
1290 62
0.3% Solid
54 Melodiepre-patch 49.1%
4531 81
0.9% Solid
55▼ 3 Buzz 49.1%
4448 81
0.9% Solid
56▼ 6 Lou 49.4%
2740 74
0.6% Solid
57▼ 2 Cordelius 48.7%
3187 76
0.7% Solid
58▼ 1 Kenji 47.6%
8157 90
1.7% Solid
59▼ 1 Emz 47.4%
8865 91
2.1% Solid
60 Surge 47.1%
8710 91
1.7% Solid
61▼ 2 Otis 47.6%
2536 72
0.6% Solid
62 Bull 46.9%
6261 86
1.4% Solid
63▲ 2 El Primo 46.8%
7089 88
2.0% Solid
64 Angelo 49.5%
471 47
0.1% Solid
65▼ 4 Jessiepre-patch 47.1%
3190 76
0.8% Solid
66▲ 1 Colt 45.7%
14278 98
3.1% Rather not
67▲ 2 Jackypre-patch 46.1%
3013 75
0.7% Rather not
68▲ 5 Edgar 45.1%
20060 100
5.3% Rather not
69▲ 3 Beapre-patch 45.9%
3260 76
0.7% Rather not
70 Colettepre-patch 45.6%
5115 83
1.2% Rather not
71 Crow 44.9%
8055 90
1.7% Rather not
72▼ 6 Tarapre-patch 45.2%
3968 79
1.1% Rather not
73▲ 2 Pearl 45.1%
2095 70
0.5% Rather not
74▼ 6 Sandy 45.0%
2224 70
0.5% Rather not
75▲ 2 Brockpre-patch 44.1%
8153 90
2.1% Rather not
76▲ 5 Nita 44.4%
4051 79
1.1% Rather not
77▼ 3 Poco 44.3%
4996 83
1.2% Rather not
78▼ 1 8-Bit 44.3%
4483 81
1.3% Rather not
79▲ 2 Ricopre-patch 43.7%
10517 94
2.8% Rather not
80▼ 1 Darryl 44.0%
3868 79
1.0% Rather not
81▲ 3 Carl 43.9%
3785 78
0.9% Rather not
82▼ 6 Tick 43.5%
7442 89
1.6% Rather not
83 Spike 43.5%
6033 85
1.4% Rather not
84▼ 2 Charlie 43.8%
1518 65
0.4% Rather not
85 Shelly 43.0%
6495 87
1.6% Rather not
86▲ 1 Busterpre-patch 42.7%
1390 63
0.3% Rather not
87▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 41.8%
4953 82
1.2% Rather not
88▲ 3 Squeak 41.9%
2950 75
0.7% Rather not
89▼ 2 Ollie 42.4%
1135 60
0.2% Rather not
90▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 41.9%
2360 71
0.5% Rather not
91 Penny 41.7%
2163 70
0.6% Rather not
92▲ 1 Lily 40.8%
2376 71
0.7% Rather not
93▼ 3 Pam 40.6%
1635 66
0.5% Rather not
94▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 39.7%
6209 86
1.5% Rather not
95▼ 1 Rosa 40.0%
1880 68
0.5% Rather not
96 Berry 39.8%
1817 67
0.4% Rather not
97 Byron 39.2%
3030 75
0.7% Rather not
98▲ 3 Belle 38.5%
1413 64
0.4% Rather not
99 Larry & Lawrie 38.4%
1585 65
0.4% Rather not
100 Piper 38.1%
3351 77
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 3 Gene 37.9%
1367 63
0.3% Rather not
102 Barley 35.7%
2331 71
0.7% Rather not
103 Bonnie 33.8%
1138 60
0.3% Rather not
104 Grom 33.8%
1598 66
0.4% Rather not
105 Mr. P 32.6%
1470 64
0.5% Rather not
106 Evepre-patch 30.4%
1047 59
0.3% Rather not