
Brawl Hockey
66,933 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,675 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 473 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,675 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 473 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (274 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.6% | 6563 | 87 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
68.8% | 2523 | 72 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.1% | 14246 | 98 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.3% | 4855 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.0% | 2138 | 70 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.4% | 706 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
60.6% | 2794 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.6% | 1526 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
61.9% | 1138 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.9% | 2872 | 74 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.3% | 621 | 51 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
59.1% | 3358 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Mina |
59.1% | 3022 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Sirius |
59.7% | 1711 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Finx |
60.7% | 935 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gigi |
59.8% | 1237 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
56.9% | 4301 | 80 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
59.1% | 1063 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.2% | 2761 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
57.9% | 1545 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
57.2% | 2231 | 71 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Kit |
56.9% | 2608 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 6 | Meeple |
57.7% | 1543 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Glowy |
59.0% | 787 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Willow |
57.7% | 1215 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Draco |
58.3% | 939 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
56.9% | 1674 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
58.0% | 992 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Stu |
54.7% | 7570 | 89 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.4% | 1425 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
58.1% | 714 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
53.5% | 13168 | 97 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.9% | 828 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Lolapre-patch |
57.4% | 690 | 53 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
55.5% | 1352 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
55.7% | 997 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.3% | 773 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
55.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.3% | 11167 | 95 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
51.7% | 28205 | 100 | 6.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.2% | 2476 | 72 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
58.4% | 308 | 41 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Fang |
51.6% | 13242 | 97 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
55.4% | 598 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
50.8% | 7102 | 88 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Gale |
50.9% | 4031 | 79 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.5% | 5329 | 84 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
54.0% | 513 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
49.8% | 7407 | 88 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
51.4% | 1216 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 1742 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.4% | 416 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Buzz |
49.2% | 4016 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
49.0% | 2915 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Clancypre-patch |
48.6% | 3737 | 78 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4015 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Kenji |
47.7% | 7769 | 89 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Emz |
47.6% | 8269 | 90 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | El Primopre-patch |
47.3% | 6798 | 87 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
47.0% | 7461 | 89 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.6% | 2525 | 72 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Bull |
46.8% | 5754 | 85 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
45.9% | 12695 | 97 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
46.8% | 2344 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
48.7% | 435 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Edgar |
45.5% | 18738 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.1% | 2787 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.8% | 2914 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 4686 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.9% | 7034 | 88 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
45.1% | 2887 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
44.7% | 4906 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.2% | 7772 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
44.5% | 3888 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
43.7% | 9790 | 93 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
44.5% | 1934 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
44.1% | 3710 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.9% | 4365 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Tick |
43.6% | 6508 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
43.7% | 3681 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
43.6% | 3563 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
43.3% | 5664 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
43.9% | 2031 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
43.8% | 1415 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.8% | 6021 | 85 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.1% | 4576 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
42.7% | 1055 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.6% | 1237 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
41.6% | 2204 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Squeak |
41.1% | 2809 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Lily |
41.2% | 2233 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Penny |
41.1% | 2105 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Pam |
40.8% | 1562 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.0% | 5806 | 85 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
39.9% | 1700 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
39.5% | 1807 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.2% | 1515 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
39.1% | 1326 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
38.8% | 2783 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
37.5% | 1263 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
37.4% | 3100 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.9% | 2258 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.2% | 1075 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Mr. P |
33.6% | 1438 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grom |
33.0% | 1513 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.0% | 1002 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not |