
Brawl Hockey
70,945 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,208 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 494 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,208 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 494 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (95 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.6% | 6755 | 87 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.5% | 5128 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.5% | 2291 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Wendy |
68.4% | 437 | 46 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Nori |
63.3% | 1110 | 60 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.7% | 740 | 54 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
60.8% | 3002 | 75 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
61.6% | 1198 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.8% | 1620 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
59.6% | 3208 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.2% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
59.3% | 3137 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
59.0% | 3511 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Sirius |
59.9% | 1854 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Finx |
60.9% | 1007 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gigi |
59.9% | 1298 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
57.6% | 2998 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 6 | Glowy |
59.9% | 860 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.2% | 1696 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
56.9% | 4479 | 81 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
56.9% | 2780 | 74 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
58.1% | 1293 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
58.4% | 1054 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 8 | Meeple |
57.4% | 1607 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 6 | Shade |
60.8% | 510 | 48 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 6 | Trunk |
58.1% | 1113 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
58.3% | 1029 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Sprout |
57.0% | 1725 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
56.6% | 1680 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
54.7% | 7935 | 90 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
57.6% | 767 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Bibi |
53.5% | 13880 | 98 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Hankpre-patch |
56.7% | 887 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.9% | 819 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
55.1% | 1519 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
56.5% | 747 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
55.2% | 1069 | 60 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
55.1% | 1052 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
55.7% | 644 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.1% | 2684 | 73 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
51.6% | 29420 | 100 | 6.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Griff |
54.5% | 1019 | 59 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
58.0% | 336 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.6% | 13950 | 98 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Poco |
53.2% | 881 | 57 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.6% | 5570 | 84 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
50.6% | 4238 | 80 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.2% | 463 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
51.7% | 1297 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
53.5% | 548 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
49.8% | 7864 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 1840 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Buzz |
49.0% | 4266 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
49.0% | 4006 | 79 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Cordelius |
48.8% | 3086 | 75 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4268 | 80 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Kenji |
47.8% | 8208 | 90 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | El Primo |
49.7% | 902 | 57 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
51.0% | 412 | 45 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Emz |
47.5% | 8700 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Max |
50.2% | 446 | 46 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.4% | 2704 | 73 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.7% | 6084 | 86 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Angelo |
49.3% | 454 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
47.1% | 2511 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
45.8% | 13344 | 97 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
46.4% | 2923 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
45.4% | 19764 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.5% | 556 | 50 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.4% | 3107 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
45.0% | 3014 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
44.2% | 4106 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Darryl |
44.2% | 3941 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Pearl |
44.2% | 2032 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
43.5% | 5999 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.4% | 6886 | 87 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Carl |
43.7% | 3770 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
43.5% | 3889 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Charlie |
43.6% | 1506 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
43.3% | 2144 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Rico |
43.6% | 892 | 57 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
43.4% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
42.5% | 6340 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.0% | 4811 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.2% | 1315 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
41.7% | 2967 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.7% | 2355 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Lily |
41.3% | 2385 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
41.5% | 680 | 53 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Penny |
41.0% | 2247 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
41.3% | 530 | 49 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Pam |
41.0% | 1659 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
40.6% | 409 | 45 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Rosa |
40.1% | 1909 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Berry |
39.7% | 1797 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
39.3% | 1417 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Dynamike |
38.9% | 476 | 47 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Byron |
38.8% | 2963 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.9% | 1597 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
37.6% | 1334 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
37.2% | 3278 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.3% | 2396 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
34.4% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Mr. P |
33.7% | 1523 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grom |
33.1% | 1603 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
30.6% | 1079 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not |