
Brawl Ball
454,182 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 10,204 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 10,204 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.8% | 25048 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.8% | 20933 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.9% | 104713 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Ashpre-patch |
66.9% | 18087 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.0% | 50388 | 100 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.6% | 23278 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
64.1% | 11993 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Trunk |
63.9% | 10201 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.6% | 19315 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | R-T |
62.7% | 5703 | 85 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Clancypre-patch |
61.5% | 17214 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
61.6% | 10244 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
61.5% | 11989 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
61.2% | 15842 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.9% | 22920 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
60.9% | 15169 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Doug |
60.9% | 13389 | 97 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Ollie |
61.3% | 5270 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
61.1% | 6134 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.4% | 4570 | 81 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
61.1% | 5780 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
60.4% | 14928 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
60.6% | 5328 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
59.8% | 11725 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
60.1% | 5787 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
59.0% | 17731 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Draco |
59.4% | 8538 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 6114 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
58.7% | 19248 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.5% | 28343 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
58.3% | 33789 | 100 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
58.6% | 13635 | 98 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
58.7% | 7161 | 88 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Najia |
58.9% | 5219 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
58.0% | 11222 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
58.0% | 6720 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.7% | 9211 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
58.5% | 3365 | 77 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
57.5% | 7642 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
56.8% | 20142 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
56.6% | 18422 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
57.0% | 6763 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Stu |
56.0% | 50739 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
56.5% | 11385 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
56.6% | 8167 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
55.6% | 90778 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
56.2% | 14678 | 99 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
55.9% | 26357 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
56.0% | 15137 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
55.5% | 11413 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
55.3% | 15209 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
55.1% | 11038 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
55.0% | 14594 | 99 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
54.2% | 82199 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
55.6% | 3759 | 78 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.5% | 3291 | 76 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Berry |
54.5% | 11291 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Evepre-patch |
55.8% | 2411 | 72 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Lily |
54.4% | 9862 | 93 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.9% | 13886 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
54.1% | 8269 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.4% | 38566 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Pam |
54.3% | 5407 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Carl |
52.8% | 22567 | 100 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
53.4% | 4291 | 80 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
52.2% | 61320 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
52.8% | 5369 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.6% | 42154 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
51.8% | 9575 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
52.5% | 3370 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
51.3% | 27163 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
51.0% | 11323 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
51.7% | 3211 | 76 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
50.4% | 46023 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
51.2% | 3659 | 78 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 5 | Gus |
50.8% | 5944 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.7% | 2043 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
50.3% | 8648 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
49.9% | 22116 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.9% | 20185 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
49.7% | 9077 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
48.8% | 124283 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Pocopre-patch |
48.9% | 34956 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.6% | 14309 | 98 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Leonpre-patch |
48.2% | 16862 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Mandy |
48.0% | 8790 | 91 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
47.8% | 4679 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
47.7% | 3471 | 77 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Piper |
47.0% | 7398 | 88 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
46.2% | 92978 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
46.1% | 44204 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
46.2% | 22329 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
46.2% | 14165 | 98 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
45.5% | 49474 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
43.9% | 35443 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
43.4% | 123007 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
44.1% | 1621 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.2% | 82441 | 100 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
41.7% | 61341 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.6% | 103721 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.6% | 27948 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
37.8% | 47584 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.5% | 85393 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nitapre-patch |
34.5% | 49841 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
32.3% | 152270 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.8% | 80897 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not |