My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Below Zero

1,434 battles collected on this map.

Trophy Road
Below ZeroAir Hockey

Recommendation

What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pick SolidThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 9,700 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 448 real line-ups.

1
56.0% expected
2
56.0% expected
3
56.0% expected
4
56.0% expected
5
56.0% expected
6
55.9% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 9,700 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 448 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1,251 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Megpre-patch 70.9%
251 38
0.1% Strong pick
2▲ 1 Noripre-patch 64.9%
231 37
0.1% Good pick
3▼ 1 Kenji 61.9%
278 39
0.5% Good pick
4 Wendypre-patch 86.5%
52 14
3.7% Solid
5 Boltpre-patch 69.5%
82 21
0.1% Solid
6 Fang 58.6%
227 36
0.1% Solid
7 Mina 65.5%
87 22
0.1% Solid
8 Mortis 52.1%
789 55
0.9% Solid
9 Bibi 57.4%
155 31
0.5% Solid
10 Damianpre-patch 70.7%
41 11
0.1% Solid
11▲ 1 Kaze 57.5%
113 26
0.1% Solid
12▼ 1 Edgar 51.1%
501 48
1.1% Solid
13▲ 2 Clancypre-patch 68.2%
44 12
0.1% Solid
14▲ 3 Griffpre-patch 54.8%
157 31
0.5% Solid
15▲ 4 Bull 55.7%
122 27
0.2% Solid
16 Busterpre-patch 75.0%
28 5
0.1% Solid
17▲ 3 Leonpre-patch 58.0%
81 21
0.1% Solid
18▼ 4 Chester 58.7%
75 20
0.1% Solid
19▼ 1 Gigi 68.6%
35 8
2.5% Solid
20▲ 2 Piper 56.7%
90 23
6.4% Solid
21▼ 8 Sirius 60.8%
51 14
0.1% Solid
22▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 54.6%
97 24
0.6% Rather not
23▲ 4 Spike 54.8%
73 19
5.2% Rather not
24▼ 1 Melodiepre-patch 55.7%
61 17
4.3% Rather not
25▼ 1 Pierce 57.8%
45 12
3.2% Rather not
26 Jae-Yongpre-patch 60.0%
35 8
0.4% Rather not
27▲ 9 Shadepre-patch 57.1%
42 11
0.1% Rather not
28▲ 6 R-T 63.6%
22 1
1.6% Rather not
29 Alli 65.0%
20 0
1.4% Rather not
30▼ 2 Sandy 58.1%
31 7
2.2% Rather not
31▼ 6 Kit 53.2%
47 13
3.3% Rather not
32▼ 1 Doug 53.5%
43 11
0.2% Rather not
33▲ 7 Cordelius 57.7%
26 4
1.8% Rather not
34▼ 4 Ashpre-patch 53.8%
39 10
0.1% Rather not
35▲ 2 Otis 62.5%
16 0
1.1% Rather not
36▼ 3 8-Bitpre-patch 49.4%
87 22
0.1% Rather not
37▼ 2 Ruffspre-patch 57.9%
19 0
0.1% Rather not
38▼ 7 Ollie 60.0%
15 0
1.1% Rather not
39▲ 6 Finx 54.5%
22 1
1.6% Rather not
40▼ 2 Beapre-patch 49.1%
57 16
0.1% Rather not
41▲ 5 Lumipre-patch 51.7%
29 6
2.0% Rather not
42▲ 8 Maxpre-patch 48.5%
66 18
0.2% Rather not
43 Stu 46.6%
191 34
0.4% Rather not
44▼ 3 Frank 46.9%
128 28
0.5% Rather not
45▲ 12 Trunk 48.8%
43 11
0.1% Rather not
46▲ 2 Belle 50.0%
24 3
1.7% Rather not
47▼ 6 Surgepre-patch 46.8%
94 23
0.1% Rather not
48▲ 14 Meeple 47.9%
48 13
0.1% Rather not
49▲ 1 Squeak 48.6%
35 8
2.5% Rather not
50▼ 7 Draco 50.0%
22 1
0.1% Rather not
51 Pearl 48.3%
29 6
2.0% Rather not
52▲ 1 Byron 47.1%
51 14
3.6% Rather not
53▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 47.4%
38 10
0.1% Rather not
54▼ 14 Buzz 46.4%
56 15
0.1% Rather not
55▲ 1 Najia 47.6%
21 1
0.1% Rather not
56▲ 8 Tick 45.5%
101 24
0.1% Rather not
57▼ 2 Tarapre-patch 45.8%
48 13
3.4% Rather not
58▲ 2 Mico 45.8%
24 3
0.1% Rather not
59▼ 5 Evepre-patch 45.5%
11 0
0.1% Rather not
60▲ 9 Moe 45.5%
22 1
1.6% Rather not
61▼ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 45.2%
104 25
0.1% Rather not
62▼ 15 Emz 45.0%
169 32
0.3% Rather not
63▲ 4 Crowpre-patch 45.0%
100 24
0.1% Rather not
64▲ 2 Lily 44.7%
38 10
2.7% Rather not
65▲ 11 Ziggypre-patch 44.4%
27 4
1.9% Rather not
66▲ 3 Gale 44.6%
56 15
0.1% Rather not
67▲ 15 Charlie 44.0%
25 3
1.8% Rather not
68 Angelo 43.5%
23 2
1.6% Rather not
69▼ 6 Gray 44.2%
52 14
3.7% Rather not
70▼ 12 Sam 43.3%
30 6
0.1% Rather not
71▼ 7 Colt 44.1%
324 42
0.1% Rather not
72▼ 9 Janetpre-patch 42.1%
19 0
1.3% Rather not
73▲ 2 Amberpre-patch 41.7%
36 9
0.1% Rather not
74▼ 3 Willow 37.5%
16 0
1.1% Rather not
75▼ 3 Bonnie 41.2%
34 8
0.1% Rather not
76▼ 2 Larry & Lawrie 38.5%
26 4
0.1% Rather not
77▲ 7 Penny 40.0%
50 14
0.2% Rather not
78▼ 1 Gene 36.7%
30 6
2.1% Rather not
79▼ 1 Juju 33.3%
21 1
1.5% Rather not
80▼ 7 Sprout 37.1%
35 8
0.3% Rather not
81▲ 4 Ricopre-patch 42.2%
192 34
0.1% Rather not
82▲ 8 Pam 38.1%
42 11
0.3% Rather not
83 Carl 40.0%
65 18
0.1% Rather not
84▲ 2 Chuckpre-patch 26.7%
15 0
0.1% Rather not
85 Colettepre-patch 39.4%
66 18
0.1% Rather not
86▼ 7 Nitapre-patch 41.6%
166 32
0.7% Rather not
87▼ 1 Shelly 41.7%
218 36
0.9% Rather not
88▼ 8 Berry 34.4%
32 7
2.3% Rather not
89▼ 4 Mr. P 25.0%
16 0
0.1% Rather not
90 Gus 37.7%
53 15
3.7% Rather not
91▲ 1 Jackypre-patch 37.8%
74 20
0.2% Rather not
92▲ 3 Nani 34.1%
44 12
0.1% Rather not
93▼ 2 Mandy 35.7%
56 15
0.1% Rather not
94▲ 1 El Primopre-patch 39.8%
166 32
0.1% Rather not
95▲ 3 Lou 22.7%
22 1
0.1% Rather not
96▼ 2 Lolapre-patch 21.7%
23 2
0.1% Rather not
97▼ 4 Hankpre-patch 31.0%
42 11
3.0% Rather not
98 Glowy 0.0%
12 0
0.8% Rather not
99▼ 1 Barley 35.6%
90 23
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 1 Grom 17.4%
23 2
1.6% Rather not
101▲ 1 Rosa 33.3%
69 19
0.2% Rather not
102▲ 1 Darryl 32.9%
70 19
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 2 Jessiepre-patch 33.3%
78 20
0.2% Rather not
104 Brockpre-patch 37.3%
185 33
0.5% Rather not
105 Bopre-patch 31.8%
85 22
0.4% Rather not
106 Pocopre-patch 33.3%
117 26
0.3% Rather not