
Gem Grab
48,633 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,991 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 948 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,991 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 948 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (301 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 4920 | 82 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
72.3% | 8627 | 91 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.0% | 9909 | 93 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.2% | 3610 | 78 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.3% | 1209 | 61 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
65.2% | 942 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
63.3% | 1334 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
61.8% | 2173 | 70 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.2% | 6087 | 86 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.5% | 918 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.2% | 1411 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Najia |
62.5% | 1254 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Kaze |
62.0% | 1485 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Moe |
62.5% | 961 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Mina |
61.3% | 1467 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gray |
61.1% | 1533 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.8% | 1559 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
62.1% | 940 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Amber |
60.8% | 1443 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Pierce |
59.5% | 2756 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
60.6% | 1195 | 61 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 1463 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | R-T |
62.4% | 588 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Draco |
61.6% | 636 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Glowy |
59.5% | 1222 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Sprout |
59.0% | 1444 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Chester |
58.5% | 1827 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Trunk |
60.2% | 850 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Meeple |
58.5% | 1498 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
58.5% | 1518 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Mortis |
56.7% | 6134 | 86 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.4% | 709 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Hankpre-patch |
60.1% | 726 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Stu |
57.3% | 2310 | 71 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.7% | 981 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Sam |
60.8% | 526 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Juju |
60.8% | 444 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Gus |
55.9% | 1706 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
56.5% | 829 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
56.7% | 665 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.7% | 849 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandy |
53.8% | 1699 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Willow |
54.3% | 757 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Alli |
55.1% | 510 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
50.9% | 7375 | 88 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Sandy |
50.8% | 2504 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Penny |
50.1% | 3966 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Maxpre-patch |
50.0% | 3576 | 78 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Griffpre-patch |
49.5% | 5860 | 85 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.6% | 3933 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Clancypre-patch |
49.9% | 1945 | 68 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Ashpre-patch |
49.9% | 1838 | 68 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Poco |
48.8% | 6112 | 86 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
50.7% | 888 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.9% | 4470 | 81 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
48.9% | 4284 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Lou |
48.6% | 2210 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Surge |
47.5% | 5588 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Tarapre-patch |
47.8% | 3002 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Charlie |
48.1% | 1642 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
47.2% | 4093 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Spike |
46.9% | 4270 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.5% | 5806 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Ricopre-patch |
46.5% | 6430 | 86 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Pam |
47.0% | 2807 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Carl |
47.0% | 2630 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Tick |
46.0% | 7321 | 88 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Otis |
46.9% | 1857 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
46.3% | 3974 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gene |
46.0% | 1989 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pearl |
45.4% | 2402 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Piper |
45.1% | 3669 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Edgar |
44.2% | 10455 | 94 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
45.0% | 1899 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
44.2% | 7867 | 89 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Barley |
43.8% | 2609 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.1% | 6058 | 85 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Gale |
43.3% | 2181 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Squeak |
42.9% | 3713 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Berry |
42.8% | 2104 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
42.7% | 2442 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bibi |
42.5% | 3613 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.4% | 3594 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Belle |
42.6% | 1981 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Colettepre-patch |
41.7% | 3210 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Frank |
41.4% | 3079 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nita |
41.2% | 3885 | 79 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colt |
41.0% | 5060 | 83 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.5% | 4466 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
40.8% | 1637 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Lily |
40.4% | 1983 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Cordelius |
40.4% | 1888 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
40.0% | 2245 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Grom |
39.7% | 1629 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
39.1% | 2041 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
39.1% | 1664 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
37.1% | 859 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.0% | 1272 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | El Primo |
36.7% | 2846 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
36.4% | 1254 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
35.8% | 2584 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Busterpre-patch |
34.6% | 1173 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.6% | 1510 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
34.4% | 3580 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.8% | 1877 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.5% | 1475 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not |