
Gem Grab
54,253 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,425 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,030 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,425 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,030 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (283 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.0% | 5258 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
72.5% | 9416 | 92 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.2% | 10944 | 94 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.9% | 4028 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.4% | 1306 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
65.0% | 1050 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
63.2% | 1477 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
62.7% | 1564 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.5% | 1657 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 6773 | 87 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Sirius |
61.5% | 2403 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.5% | 1026 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Najia |
62.1% | 1408 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gray |
60.8% | 1704 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
60.7% | 1734 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.9% | 1593 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
60.8% | 1631 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Moe |
61.8% | 1067 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Doug |
61.1% | 1334 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.3% | 3067 | 75 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.5% | 1028 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 1670 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
62.4% | 644 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
62.0% | 713 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Chester |
59.2% | 2047 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Glowy |
59.6% | 1348 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Sprout |
59.1% | 1629 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Janetpre-patch |
59.9% | 1095 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.5% | 808 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Juju |
62.4% | 497 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Mortis |
56.9% | 6768 | 87 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Meeple |
58.3% | 1637 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Trunk |
59.5% | 939 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
58.0% | 1680 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
57.3% | 2521 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Sam |
60.5% | 583 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Gus |
55.9% | 1934 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.4% | 819 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
56.6% | 917 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
56.8% | 745 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lolapre-patch |
56.0% | 954 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandy |
53.5% | 1950 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Alli |
55.1% | 584 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willow |
53.9% | 859 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
50.4% | 8200 | 90 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.1% | 4486 | 81 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Penny |
50.1% | 4410 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Maxpre-patch |
50.0% | 3955 | 79 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Griffpre-patch |
49.6% | 6618 | 87 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.3% | 2164 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.5% | 5019 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Sandy |
49.8% | 2817 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Nani |
50.9% | 995 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
48.7% | 4699 | 82 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Ashpre-patch |
49.4% | 2040 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.4% | 6701 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 3352 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Lou |
48.3% | 2414 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 6193 | 86 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Charlie |
48.3% | 1805 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
47.5% | 4552 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Spike |
47.2% | 4788 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Carl |
47.3% | 2924 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.8% | 6467 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Ricopre-patch |
46.6% | 7242 | 88 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Tick |
46.3% | 8123 | 90 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
47.1% | 2054 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.8% | 3062 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
46.2% | 4359 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.4% | 2720 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
45.1% | 4125 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Gene |
45.5% | 2201 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
44.3% | 11718 | 95 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
44.4% | 8857 | 91 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
44.9% | 2112 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Barley |
43.9% | 2936 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Squeak |
43.2% | 4243 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.9% | 6819 | 87 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Berry |
43.2% | 2352 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Gale |
43.0% | 2442 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.7% | 4049 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bibi |
42.7% | 4035 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Beapre-patch |
42.8% | 2744 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Belle |
42.5% | 2218 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Nitapre-patch |
41.8% | 4456 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
41.7% | 3641 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
41.8% | 3462 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.0% | 1851 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colt |
40.8% | 5646 | 84 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Darryl |
40.9% | 2516 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.3% | 5050 | 83 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Lily |
40.0% | 2235 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Grom |
39.9% | 1830 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
39.8% | 2241 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
39.8% | 2149 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
38.8% | 1864 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
37.7% | 966 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | El Primopre-patch |
36.9% | 3216 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Bonnie |
36.8% | 1435 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.8% | 1455 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
35.9% | 2888 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
34.8% | 1313 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.9% | 1681 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
34.7% | 4011 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.9% | 2121 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.4% | 1672 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not |