
Gem Grab
52,203 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,177 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 984 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,177 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 984 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (302 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 5113 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
72.4% | 9157 | 92 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.1% | 10617 | 94 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.9% | 3873 | 79 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.5% | 1268 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigipre-patch |
65.0% | 1009 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
63.6% | 1435 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
61.7% | 2299 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Kazepre-patch |
62.4% | 1601 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.3% | 6549 | 87 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.4% | 1512 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.5% | 982 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Najiapre-patch |
62.2% | 1340 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Minapre-patch |
61.1% | 1558 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Graypre-patch |
60.9% | 1646 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.7% | 1689 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Moepre-patch |
61.9% | 1041 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.7% | 1574 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Finxpre-patch |
61.6% | 1006 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Dougpre-patch |
60.9% | 1288 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Piercepre-patch |
59.3% | 2967 | 75 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
62.9% | 634 | 52 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Shadepre-patch |
59.8% | 1598 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
59.1% | 1969 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Dracopre-patch |
61.5% | 684 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
59.6% | 1304 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Sproutpre-patch |
59.2% | 1535 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Mortispre-patch |
56.8% | 6540 | 87 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
59.3% | 1045 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
58.4% | 1590 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Kitpre-patch |
58.3% | 1624 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Stupre-patch |
57.5% | 2447 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.1% | 774 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Jujupre-patch |
61.8% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
59.3% | 900 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Sampre-patch |
60.6% | 558 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Hankpre-patch |
58.6% | 785 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Guspre-patch |
55.9% | 1858 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
56.1% | 879 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Angelopre-patch |
56.6% | 717 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.7% | 915 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandypre-patch |
53.3% | 1845 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Allipre-patch |
55.3% | 548 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willowpre-patch |
54.0% | 820 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
50.5% | 7897 | 89 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.1% | 4269 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Pennypre-patch |
50.0% | 4250 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sandypre-patch |
50.3% | 2711 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.4% | 2084 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
49.8% | 3809 | 79 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Griffpre-patch |
49.4% | 6342 | 86 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nanipre-patch |
51.1% | 961 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.2% | 4805 | 82 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Ashpre-patch |
49.7% | 1962 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
48.9% | 4557 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.4% | 6461 | 86 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 3223 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Loupre-patch |
48.4% | 2350 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 5976 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Charliepre-patch |
48.2% | 1739 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fangpre-patch |
47.4% | 4396 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Spikepre-patch |
47.1% | 4620 | 81 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.7% | 6216 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Carlpre-patch |
47.1% | 2805 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Ricopre-patch |
46.5% | 6928 | 87 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Pampre-patch |
46.9% | 2955 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Tickpre-patch |
46.1% | 7860 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Otispre-patch |
46.9% | 1988 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byronpre-patch |
46.3% | 4215 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Piperpre-patch |
45.3% | 3944 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Genepre-patch |
45.6% | 2129 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
45.2% | 2588 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
45.3% | 2033 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
44.3% | 11269 | 95 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Emzpre-patch |
44.3% | 8450 | 90 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Barleypre-patch |
43.5% | 2802 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.1% | 6562 | 87 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
43.2% | 4047 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Berrypre-patch |
43.3% | 2249 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
43.2% | 2351 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 3898 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Bellepre-patch |
42.9% | 2135 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Beapre-patch |
42.7% | 2639 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Bibipre-patch |
42.4% | 3898 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Frankpre-patch |
41.9% | 3321 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Colettepre-patch |
41.6% | 3480 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nitapre-patch |
41.5% | 4255 | 80 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
41.6% | 1759 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Coltpre-patch |
40.9% | 5404 | 84 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
40.7% | 2427 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.3% | 4815 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
40.2% | 2062 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Grompre-patch |
39.9% | 1761 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
39.9% | 2140 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
39.6% | 2156 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
38.9% | 1786 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Olliepre-patch |
37.6% | 928 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | El Primopre-patch |
36.6% | 3082 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
36.6% | 1383 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
36.5% | 1363 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bullpre-patch |
35.9% | 2768 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Evepre-patch |
35.2% | 1631 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Busterpre-patch |
34.7% | 1262 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shellypre-patch |
34.7% | 3852 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosapre-patch |
33.8% | 2025 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.7% | 1608 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not |