
Gem Grab
50,520 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,048 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 965 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,048 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 965 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (310 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 5026 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
72.4% | 8898 | 91 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.1% | 10295 | 93 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
65.9% | 3737 | 78 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.4% | 1238 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
65.1% | 988 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
63.2% | 1382 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
61.9% | 2231 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.3% | 6336 | 86 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
62.3% | 1465 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
62.1% | 1534 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.4% | 945 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Najia |
62.3% | 1305 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.4% | 1013 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
61.3% | 1517 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gray |
61.0% | 1592 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
60.7% | 1627 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Finx |
62.0% | 966 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Pierce |
59.4% | 2863 | 74 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Amber |
60.4% | 1503 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.0% | 1544 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | R-T |
62.8% | 608 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Doug |
60.4% | 1227 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Sprout |
59.2% | 1485 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
61.5% | 652 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.4% | 1267 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Chester |
58.6% | 1907 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Trunk |
60.2% | 875 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.6% | 749 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Mortis |
56.7% | 6351 | 86 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kit |
58.5% | 1567 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Meeple |
58.4% | 1556 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Janetpre-patch |
59.1% | 1010 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Stu |
57.2% | 2381 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Sam |
60.8% | 544 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Hankpre-patch |
59.3% | 755 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Juju |
61.2% | 469 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Gus |
56.1% | 1787 | 67 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Mico |
56.4% | 851 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Angelo |
56.8% | 699 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.6% | 887 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandy |
53.7% | 1787 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Willow |
54.7% | 794 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Alli |
55.0% | 531 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
50.7% | 7648 | 89 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Penny |
50.0% | 4116 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Megpre-patch |
49.9% | 4113 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Sandy |
50.3% | 2606 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Maxpre-patch |
49.8% | 3707 | 78 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Griffpre-patch |
49.4% | 6100 | 86 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.1% | 2021 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
51.0% | 929 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.1% | 4640 | 81 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
49.8% | 1917 | 68 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Kenji |
48.8% | 4415 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Poco |
48.5% | 6320 | 86 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.2% | 3109 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Lou |
48.4% | 2287 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Charlie |
48.5% | 1701 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Surge |
47.4% | 5793 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
47.4% | 4252 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Spike |
47.0% | 4450 | 81 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.7% | 6033 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Ricopre-patch |
46.5% | 6687 | 87 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
46.9% | 2738 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
46.8% | 2881 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Tick |
46.2% | 7624 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Otis |
46.8% | 1926 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
46.1% | 4096 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gene |
45.8% | 2069 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pearl |
45.5% | 2497 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Piper |
45.2% | 3819 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Edgar |
44.3% | 10900 | 94 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Emz |
44.3% | 8177 | 90 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
45.0% | 1988 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.1% | 6303 | 86 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Barley |
43.5% | 2705 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Gale |
43.3% | 2266 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Squeak |
43.0% | 3874 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Berry |
43.1% | 2183 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 3758 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Beapre-patch |
42.6% | 2559 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
42.4% | 3770 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Belle |
42.4% | 2077 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Colettepre-patch |
41.9% | 3359 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Frank |
41.7% | 3190 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nita |
41.3% | 4080 | 80 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colt |
40.9% | 5240 | 83 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.3% | 1698 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.5% | 4642 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
40.4% | 2341 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Cordelius |
40.4% | 1990 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Lily |
40.2% | 2074 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Grom |
39.8% | 1701 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
39.3% | 2100 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
38.7% | 1715 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Ollie |
37.1% | 895 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.0% | 1336 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | El Primo |
36.8% | 2971 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
36.2% | 1306 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
35.6% | 2673 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Evepre-patch |
35.2% | 1568 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Shelly |
34.6% | 3724 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Busterpre-patch |
34.4% | 1213 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
33.7% | 1968 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.4% | 1538 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not |