Brawl Arena
3,724 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 41 of 73 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 75 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 75 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Amberpre-patch |
59.6% | 503 | 48 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | El Primopre-patch |
57.0% | 593 | 51 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Tick |
57.3% | 396 | 45 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 6 | Bibi |
57.8% | 313 | 41 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
65.5% | 113 | 26 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.6% | 733 | 54 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
57.9% | 259 | 38 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.1% | 273 | 39 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
56.4% | 298 | 40 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 8 | Mortis |
56.4% | 220 | 36 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Pocopre-patch |
52.6% | 620 | 51 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 8 | Spike |
54.9% | 266 | 39 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Mandy |
55.6% | 225 | 36 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
53.0% | 432 | 46 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▲ 7 | Chester |
57.2% | 159 | 31 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 12 | Berry |
54.4% | 248 | 38 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
53.0% | 330 | 42 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
60.7% | 89 | 22 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
56.7% | 141 | 29 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 8 | Kit |
56.4% | 149 | 30 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
51.6% | 523 | 49 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Gus |
53.9% | 245 | 37 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
50.1% | 1043 | 59 | 4.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
50.8% | 590 | 51 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
53.3% | 229 | 36 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Nitapre-patch |
51.0% | 494 | 48 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 6 | Pierce |
52.0% | 294 | 40 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
55.6% | 126 | 28 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.8% | 311 | 41 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
52.1% | 219 | 36 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 10 | Colettepre-patch |
51.2% | 246 | 38 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
53.4% | 131 | 28 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 7 | Gigi |
52.6% | 154 | 31 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 17 | Mina |
54.5% | 99 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
50.8% | 246 | 38 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
55.0% | 80 | 21 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 42 | Leonpre-patch |
52.1% | 140 | 29 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
50.5% | 220 | 36 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Bull |
49.1% | 397 | 45 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
53.0% | 100 | 24 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 7 | Byron |
50.3% | 197 | 34 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Emz |
48.0% | 665 | 52 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
51.0% | 149 | 30 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 14 | Gray |
52.7% | 93 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 7 | Bonnie |
54.7% | 64 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
51.8% | 110 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
48.0% | 498 | 48 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 8 | Janetpre-patch |
52.6% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 17 | Ruffspre-patch |
52.7% | 74 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 12 | Glowy |
50.0% | 144 | 30 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Buzz |
50.0% | 142 | 29 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | – | Noripre-patch |
47.4% | 538 | 49 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
48.1% | 260 | 38 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
49.2% | 124 | 27 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 8 | Willow |
50.0% | 92 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 8 | Wendypre-patch |
48.0% | 221 | 36 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 26 | Mr. P |
50.0% | 80 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 11 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.1% | 651 | 52 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 8 | Bopre-patch |
47.0% | 253 | 38 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
47.0% | 185 | 33 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
47.0% | 168 | 32 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
48.1% | 79 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
46.9% | 130 | 28 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
46.6% | 133 | 28 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
47.7% | 44 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
46.5% | 101 | 24 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 13 | Hankpre-patch |
46.6% | 73 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
46.1% | 115 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Pearl |
45.8% | 107 | 25 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 7 | Kaze |
45.7% | 94 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Stu |
45.5% | 110 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 4 | Belle |
45.1% | 102 | 24 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
44.7% | 38 | 10 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
44.7% | 226 | 36 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
44.4% | 63 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 21 | Nani |
44.6% | 121 | 27 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 15 | Draco |
44.1% | 68 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.3% | 97 | 24 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
44.3% | 106 | 25 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 9 | Gene |
43.5% | 62 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
43.5% | 69 | 19 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
43.1% | 58 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 6 | R-T |
43.1% | 65 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 13 | Cordelius |
43.2% | 74 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 14 | Najia |
42.7% | 82 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
42.4% | 132 | 28 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
42.9% | 338 | 42 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 5 | Carl |
42.7% | 234 | 37 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
41.0% | 78 | 20 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
40.0% | 60 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 14 | Darryl |
42.4% | 177 | 33 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 21 | Doug |
42.2% | 154 | 31 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 6 | Shelly |
42.5% | 315 | 41 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
39.3% | 61 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
41.1% | 112 | 26 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 22 | Ziggypre-patch |
40.0% | 95 | 23 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 12 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
37.0% | 54 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
38.2% | 68 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
37.3% | 67 | 18 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 14 | Colt |
41.4% | 486 | 48 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 10 | Lumipre-patch |
39.6% | 169 | 32 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
30.4% | 46 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
36.6% | 101 | 24 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
34.1% | 82 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
30.4% | 56 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
37.3% | 209 | 35 | 0.9% | Rather not |