Brawl Arena
661 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 72 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 72 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frank |
68.5% | 54 | 15 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
El Primopre-patch |
59.6% | 109 | 25 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
Starr Novapre-patch |
73.2% | 41 | 11 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Pocopre-patch |
58.1% | 117 | 26 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
Amberpre-patch |
58.3% | 96 | 23 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
8-Bitpre-patch |
53.8% | 158 | 31 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
Ricopre-patch |
57.7% | 78 | 20 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Megpre-patch |
65.0% | 40 | 10 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Tick |
56.8% | 81 | 21 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Berry |
58.6% | 58 | 16 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
Wendypre-patch |
63.2% | 38 | 10 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Surgepre-patch |
60.0% | 45 | 12 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Noripre-patch |
53.8% | 93 | 23 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
Mina |
69.6% | 23 | 2 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Pierce |
59.5% | 42 | 11 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Glowy |
63.3% | 30 | 6 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
56.6% | 53 | 15 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Bibi |
55.4% | 56 | 15 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
55.6% | 54 | 15 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Bull |
52.4% | 84 | 21 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
59.4% | 32 | 7 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Pam |
62.5% | 24 | 3 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
55.8% | 43 | 11 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Edgar |
49.1% | 175 | 32 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
60.9% | 23 | 2 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Kit |
61.9% | 21 | 1 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sirius |
53.3% | 45 | 12 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
60.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
61.1% | 18 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
66.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
55.2% | 29 | 6 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
55.2% | 29 | 6 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
52.3% | 44 | 12 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
52.6% | 38 | 10 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
60.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Chester |
53.6% | 28 | 5 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
55.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
48.4% | 93 | 23 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
Boltpre-patch |
51.5% | 33 | 7 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Gigi |
51.5% | 33 | 7 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Shadepre-patch |
48.5% | 68 | 18 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
47.7% | 88 | 22 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
52.6% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
52.9% | 17 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
53.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
48.1% | 54 | 15 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Janetpre-patch |
54.5% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Lumipre-patch |
48.3% | 29 | 6 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
50.0% | 14 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 123 | 27 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
Nitapre-patch |
46.8% | 77 | 20 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
47.1% | 51 | 14 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
50.0% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
50.0% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
50.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
46.2% | 39 | 10 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
46.2% | 13 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 37 | 9 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Damianpre-patch |
44.8% | 29 | 6 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Crowpre-patch |
44.9% | 49 | 13 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
42.9% | 14 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Griffpre-patch |
44.9% | 69 | 19 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
44.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
41.7% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
40.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
41.2% | 17 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
42.3% | 26 | 4 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
40.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
38.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
40.9% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
40.9% | 22 | 1 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
36.4% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
37.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Mandy |
41.7% | 36 | 9 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
41.0% | 39 | 10 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
36.8% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
35.3% | 17 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
35.3% | 17 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Fang |
38.5% | 26 | 4 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
30.8% | 13 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
27.3% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
42.5% | 120 | 27 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
25.0% | 12 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
35.7% | 28 | 5 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
20.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
31.6% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
42.1% | 133 | 28 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
29.4% | 17 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
39.7% | 58 | 16 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
18.2% | 11 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bopre-patch |
36.1% | 36 | 9 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
21.4% | 14 | 0 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
36.4% | 44 | 12 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Ashpre-patch |
26.3% | 19 | 0 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
10.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
10.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not |