Brawl Arena
5,189 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 41 of 87 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 75 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 75 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.9% | 719 | 54 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | El Primopre-patch |
57.3% | 859 | 56 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
56.7% | 1057 | 59 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Tick |
56.1% | 553 | 50 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
57.2% | 402 | 45 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
56.3% | 460 | 47 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
56.4% | 411 | 45 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 7 | Sandy |
62.8% | 137 | 29 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
55.8% | 351 | 43 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
55.7% | 361 | 43 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 17 | Chester |
57.5% | 219 | 36 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 4 | Pocopre-patch |
52.5% | 883 | 57 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 7 | Spike |
55.1% | 345 | 43 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mandy |
54.8% | 321 | 42 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 10 | Mortis |
54.2% | 321 | 42 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
53.1% | 450 | 47 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
53.9% | 317 | 41 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 18 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.1% | 189 | 34 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 7 | Maxpre-patch |
58.5% | 130 | 28 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | Sirius |
53.1% | 324 | 42 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 10 | Ricopre-patch |
51.4% | 621 | 51 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 10 | Berry |
52.7% | 353 | 43 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 7 | Pierce |
51.9% | 420 | 46 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
50.3% | 883 | 57 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 19 | Byron |
52.8% | 288 | 40 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
52.1% | 365 | 43 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 10 | Nitapre-patch |
50.5% | 661 | 52 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Kenji |
52.2% | 312 | 41 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 7 | Edgar |
49.3% | 1505 | 65 | 4.8% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Tarapre-patch |
53.8% | 197 | 34 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 5 | Dynamikepre-patch |
51.3% | 437 | 46 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 9 | Colettepre-patch |
51.5% | 369 | 44 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 17 | Kit |
53.1% | 207 | 35 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 11 | Bull |
50.4% | 538 | 49 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Lou |
55.8% | 104 | 25 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 22 | Griffpre-patch |
49.4% | 723 | 54 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
50.4% | 365 | 43 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 13 | Noripre-patch |
48.7% | 735 | 54 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 20 | Bopre-patch |
49.6% | 341 | 42 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
53.7% | 95 | 23 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 8 | Wendypre-patch |
49.4% | 312 | 41 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
47.7% | 897 | 57 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 22 | Janetpre-patch |
52.2% | 113 | 26 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 16 | Gray |
51.5% | 136 | 29 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
51.0% | 151 | 30 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 16 | Pearl |
51.0% | 151 | 30 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 9 | Glowy |
50.0% | 196 | 34 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
50.0% | 186 | 33 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 44 | Leonpre-patch |
49.2% | 185 | 33 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 28 | Stu |
49.7% | 147 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
48.8% | 201 | 35 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
49.6% | 137 | 29 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 15 | Pam |
48.6% | 183 | 33 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 851 | 56 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
50.0% | 92 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 11 | Lolapre-patch |
48.9% | 135 | 29 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 26 | Gigi |
47.9% | 219 | 36 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
47.9% | 217 | 36 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 13 | Buzz |
48.0% | 198 | 34 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
48.6% | 142 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Damianpre-patch |
47.6% | 250 | 38 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
48.2% | 141 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 16 | Penny |
46.2% | 643 | 52 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 22 | Hankpre-patch |
48.5% | 103 | 25 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 13 | Willow |
47.8% | 115 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 9 | Squeak |
46.1% | 308 | 41 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Barley |
45.6% | 461 | 47 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 8 | Gale |
46.6% | 131 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 14 | Belle |
46.5% | 129 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
46.3% | 54 | 15 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 12 | Trunk |
45.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 16 | Mr. P |
45.6% | 114 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 12 | Jackypre-patch |
45.4% | 174 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 15 | Carl |
45.0% | 333 | 42 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 11 | Nani |
45.0% | 151 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Draco |
44.8% | 96 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
43.8% | 89 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 8 | Ashpre-patch |
44.1% | 161 | 31 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 7 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.1% | 143 | 29 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
43.7% | 103 | 25 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 16 | Maisiepre-patch |
43.8% | 130 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 8 | Lumipre-patch |
43.9% | 239 | 37 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
43.3% | 90 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 5 | Cordelius |
43.4% | 99 | 24 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 20 | Doug |
43.8% | 210 | 35 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 14 | Evepre-patch |
42.6% | 61 | 17 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 17 | Otis |
42.9% | 98 | 24 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 14 | Alli |
42.7% | 89 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 12 | Gene |
41.6% | 89 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Colt |
42.2% | 659 | 52 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 10 | Najia |
40.0% | 110 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.5% | 148 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Grom |
40.2% | 132 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 14 | R-T |
38.9% | 90 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Moe |
38.6% | 88 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
38.1% | 84 | 21 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 8 | Darryl |
40.9% | 235 | 37 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Shelly |
40.9% | 450 | 47 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 18 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
36.0% | 75 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
34.3% | 67 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
38.7% | 168 | 32 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Angelo |
35.5% | 93 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
34.7% | 95 | 23 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
38.8% | 291 | 40 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
33.6% | 113 | 26 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mico |
29.3% | 75 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not |