Brawl Arena
1,397 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 73 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 73 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amberpre-patch |
59.8% | 194 | 34 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
El Primopre-patch |
57.8% | 244 | 37 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
Starr Novapre-patch |
61.9% | 105 | 25 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
Frank |
60.8% | 102 | 24 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Kit |
67.2% | 58 | 16 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Surgepre-patch |
60.9% | 87 | 22 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Tick |
55.7% | 158 | 31 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
Bibi |
57.4% | 115 | 26 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
8-Bitpre-patch |
52.4% | 296 | 40 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
Pocopre-patch |
53.0% | 234 | 37 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
51.4% | 360 | 43 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
Shadepre-patch |
55.4% | 130 | 28 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
Ricopre-patch |
54.2% | 142 | 29 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Pierce |
54.9% | 113 | 26 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Megpre-patch |
57.3% | 75 | 20 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Bull |
52.9% | 157 | 31 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
Colettepre-patch |
55.1% | 98 | 24 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Wendypre-patch |
55.4% | 92 | 23 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
55.6% | 90 | 23 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
54.2% | 107 | 25 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Berry |
54.6% | 97 | 24 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Pam |
60.4% | 48 | 13 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Mandy |
55.6% | 81 | 21 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Glowy |
57.4% | 61 | 17 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Sandy |
60.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
Gigi |
56.5% | 62 | 17 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Griffpre-patch |
50.3% | 185 | 33 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
Chester |
55.8% | 52 | 14 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Noripre-patch |
49.5% | 216 | 36 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
57.1% | 42 | 11 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
59.4% | 32 | 7 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
54.5% | 55 | 15 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
55.8% | 43 | 11 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
48.8% | 240 | 37 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
57.1% | 35 | 8 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Sirius |
50.5% | 99 | 24 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Gus |
50.0% | 106 | 25 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
59.1% | 22 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
53.7% | 41 | 11 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
50.0% | 92 | 23 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
53.8% | 39 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
55.2% | 29 | 6 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
47.8% | 205 | 35 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
49.4% | 87 | 22 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
58.8% | 17 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
52.9% | 34 | 8 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
61.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
53.8% | 26 | 4 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
50.0% | 56 | 15 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
48.8% | 84 | 21 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Boltpre-patch |
49.3% | 69 | 19 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
50.0% | 50 | 14 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
50.0% | 36 | 9 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Nitapre-patch |
46.8% | 171 | 32 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
50.0% | 32 | 7 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
50.0% | 28 | 5 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Janetpre-patch |
50.0% | 26 | 4 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
48.6% | 37 | 9 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Fang |
47.5% | 59 | 16 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
46.7% | 92 | 23 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
47.2% | 53 | 15 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Damianpre-patch |
46.9% | 64 | 17 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
47.4% | 38 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
46.2% | 130 | 28 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
46.2% | 39 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
45.8% | 24 | 3 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
45.8% | 24 | 3 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
45.7% | 35 | 8 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
45.1% | 226 | 36 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
44.8% | 29 | 6 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
45.0% | 191 | 34 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 91 | 23 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
44.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
43.3% | 30 | 6 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
44.3% | 115 | 26 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
43.5% | 46 | 12 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Lumipre-patch |
43.9% | 66 | 18 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
41.9% | 31 | 7 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
42.5% | 40 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
41.4% | 29 | 6 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
43.7% | 103 | 25 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
40.6% | 32 | 7 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
38.1% | 21 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
41.0% | 39 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
33.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
41.5% | 53 | 15 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
36.4% | 22 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
40.0% | 40 | 10 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
37.9% | 29 | 6 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
37.0% | 27 | 4 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ashpre-patch |
39.0% | 41 | 11 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
34.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
33.3% | 21 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
37.8% | 37 | 9 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
40.8% | 71 | 19 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
35.7% | 28 | 5 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
42.7% | 267 | 39 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
31.8% | 22 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
27.8% | 18 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
27.8% | 18 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
28.6% | 21 | 1 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bopre-patch |
39.5% | 81 | 21 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
33.3% | 33 | 7 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
39.1% | 87 | 22 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
34.0% | 47 | 13 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
32.8% | 61 | 17 | 0.7% | Rather not |