Brawl Arena
2,990 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 35 of 60 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 74 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 74 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.0% | 410 | 45 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | El Primopre-patch |
58.6% | 493 | 48 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Tick |
57.9% | 309 | 41 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 3 | Bibi |
58.1% | 253 | 38 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
57.4% | 242 | 37 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
64.6% | 99 | 24 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 11 | Chester |
60.8% | 125 | 27 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
52.9% | 599 | 51 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
56.4% | 220 | 36 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
56.3% | 197 | 34 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▲ 19 | Berry |
55.8% | 206 | 35 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
52.5% | 501 | 48 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.3% | 176 | 33 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
55.1% | 207 | 35 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | Kit |
58.5% | 118 | 27 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 9 | Sirius |
55.6% | 178 | 33 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
55.0% | 180 | 33 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
61.3% | 75 | 20 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
51.9% | 405 | 45 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
54.1% | 209 | 35 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Ricopre-patch |
52.0% | 346 | 43 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
57.1% | 112 | 26 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
52.7% | 258 | 38 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
49.9% | 857 | 56 | 4.8% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 13 | Shadepre-patch |
52.0% | 275 | 39 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Gigi |
55.3% | 123 | 27 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 9 | Colettepre-patch |
52.8% | 195 | 34 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
50.1% | 493 | 48 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
50.3% | 386 | 44 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 8 | Pierce |
51.5% | 233 | 37 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Bull |
50.3% | 344 | 43 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
54.1% | 111 | 26 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Penny |
49.1% | 411 | 45 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
55.7% | 70 | 19 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Piper |
50.7% | 201 | 35 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 8 | Megpre-patch |
51.2% | 172 | 32 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Beapre-patch |
53.9% | 89 | 22 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
55.2% | 67 | 18 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
53.2% | 94 | 23 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 6 | Mina |
53.6% | 84 | 21 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
50.3% | 187 | 33 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Wendypre-patch |
49.7% | 177 | 33 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
54.5% | 55 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 10 | Fang |
50.4% | 123 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
50.4% | 115 | 26 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | – | Noripre-patch |
47.7% | 428 | 46 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | – | Pam |
50.5% | 103 | 25 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 9 | Byron |
49.0% | 157 | 31 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
48.3% | 176 | 33 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
50.0% | 80 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 7 | Gale |
49.4% | 81 | 21 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 19 | Buzz |
48.6% | 109 | 25 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Otis |
50.0% | 64 | 17 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
51.1% | 47 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 5 | Emz |
46.3% | 547 | 49 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
48.1% | 129 | 28 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 513 | 49 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
49.2% | 61 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Jackypre-patch |
48.0% | 100 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 7 | Hankpre-patch |
49.1% | 57 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
48.1% | 77 | 20 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
47.1% | 102 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
47.3% | 74 | 20 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
47.4% | 57 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 9 | Crowpre-patch |
46.0% | 213 | 35 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Damianpre-patch |
46.2% | 145 | 30 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 7 | Evepre-patch |
47.1% | 34 | 8 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
46.3% | 54 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
45.6% | 79 | 21 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Doug |
45.5% | 121 | 27 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
45.1% | 206 | 35 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 16 | Mr. P |
45.3% | 53 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Gene |
45.1% | 51 | 14 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
44.8% | 87 | 22 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
43.8% | 48 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 8 | Melodiepre-patch |
44.0% | 84 | 21 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 21 | Chuckpre-patch |
44.0% | 109 | 25 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
42.9% | 49 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
40.0% | 25 | 3 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
42.6% | 54 | 15 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
43.8% | 251 | 38 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 13 | Lily |
43.2% | 88 | 22 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 11 | Nani |
42.9% | 91 | 23 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
40.5% | 42 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 10 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.2% | 83 | 21 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
40.6% | 64 | 17 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 10 | Pearl |
41.6% | 89 | 22 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 16 | Lumipre-patch |
42.2% | 135 | 29 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Carl |
42.6% | 188 | 34 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
41.6% | 101 | 24 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
39.2% | 51 | 14 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
39.3% | 61 | 17 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 6 | Angelo |
39.0% | 59 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 10 | Barley |
42.3% | 272 | 39 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 11 | Colt |
42.3% | 400 | 45 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 7 | Juju |
38.3% | 60 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
38.3% | 60 | 16 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 14 | Belle |
39.2% | 74 | 20 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 7 | Darryl |
41.0% | 139 | 29 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
35.4% | 48 | 13 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
35.3% | 51 | 14 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 22 | Ziggypre-patch |
35.8% | 67 | 18 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
31.0% | 42 | 11 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 7 | Rosa |
38.7% | 150 | 30 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
28.2% | 39 | 10 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
33.3% | 81 | 21 | 0.5% | Rather not |