Brawl Arena
955 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Nothing noticeably underrated.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Brawler's Rift appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 73 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Brawler's Rift, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 73 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot.
| Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
El Primopre-patch |
59.3% | 162 | 31 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
Frank |
67.6% | 68 | 18 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
Starr Novapre-patch |
66.7% | 57 | 16 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
Surgepre-patch |
65.1% | 63 | 17 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Amberpre-patch |
57.9% | 121 | 27 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
Pocopre-patch |
55.4% | 166 | 32 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
Bibi |
59.7% | 77 | 20 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Tick |
54.9% | 113 | 26 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
8-Bitpre-patch |
51.8% | 222 | 36 | 3.9% | Solid | ||
Megpre-patch |
60.8% | 51 | 14 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
Glowy |
64.1% | 39 | 10 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
Mortis |
57.1% | 70 | 19 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Ricopre-patch |
54.4% | 103 | 25 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
Edgar |
50.8% | 252 | 38 | 4.4% | Solid | ||
Pam |
63.9% | 36 | 9 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Wendypre-patch |
57.4% | 61 | 17 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Dynamikepre-patch |
55.0% | 80 | 21 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
Kit |
62.2% | 37 | 9 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
Berry |
55.9% | 68 | 18 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Bull |
52.6% | 116 | 26 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
Shadepre-patch |
53.0% | 100 | 24 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
Colettepre-patch |
55.1% | 69 | 19 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
Pierce |
55.6% | 63 | 17 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
Gus |
54.2% | 72 | 19 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
Griffpre-patch |
51.3% | 115 | 26 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Willow |
60.7% | 28 | 5 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Sirius |
52.7% | 74 | 20 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Kenji |
53.3% | 60 | 16 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Mina |
58.6% | 29 | 6 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Ruffspre-patch |
66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Chester |
55.6% | 36 | 9 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Stu |
58.3% | 24 | 3 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Lou |
59.1% | 22 | 1 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Maxpre-patch |
62.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Tarapre-patch |
52.3% | 44 | 12 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Lily |
56.5% | 23 | 2 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Noripre-patch |
48.5% | 132 | 28 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
Otis |
57.9% | 19 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Doug |
52.8% | 36 | 9 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Brockpre-patch |
47.7% | 176 | 33 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
Bonnie |
61.5% | 13 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Gray |
53.6% | 28 | 5 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Nitapre-patch |
48.2% | 114 | 26 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
Mandy |
50.0% | 50 | 14 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
Lolapre-patch |
51.6% | 31 | 7 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Clancypre-patch |
51.9% | 27 | 4 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Larry & Lawrie |
50.0% | 40 | 10 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Penny |
47.2% | 144 | 30 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
Damianpre-patch |
48.9% | 47 | 13 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Piper |
47.9% | 73 | 19 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Janetpre-patch |
53.3% | 15 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Gigi |
48.8% | 41 | 11 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
Evepre-patch |
54.5% | 11 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Kaze |
50.0% | 24 | 3 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Sandy |
50.0% | 24 | 3 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Melodiepre-patch |
48.6% | 37 | 9 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Fang |
48.6% | 35 | 8 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Alli |
50.0% | 14 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Barley |
46.5% | 86 | 22 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
Colt |
46.2% | 119 | 27 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
Gale |
47.8% | 23 | 2 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Squeak |
46.7% | 60 | 16 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Sprout |
47.4% | 19 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Jackypre-patch |
46.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Draco |
47.1% | 17 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Mr. P |
47.1% | 17 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Nani |
45.8% | 24 | 3 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Rosa |
45.7% | 46 | 12 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Boltpre-patch |
45.5% | 44 | 12 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Buzz |
44.8% | 29 | 6 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Spike |
45.0% | 60 | 16 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Lumipre-patch |
44.7% | 47 | 13 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
Jessiepre-patch |
44.8% | 172 | 32 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
Najia |
42.1% | 19 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Pearl |
42.1% | 19 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Byron |
44.3% | 61 | 17 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
Juju |
41.2% | 17 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Maisiepre-patch |
42.3% | 26 | 4 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Meeple |
40.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Sam |
40.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Cordelius |
37.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Hankpre-patch |
37.5% | 16 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Ollie |
33.3% | 12 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Finx |
38.1% | 21 | 1 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Charlie |
30.0% | 10 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Angelo |
36.8% | 19 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Leonpre-patch |
39.4% | 33 | 7 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Crowpre-patch |
42.0% | 69 | 19 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
Beapre-patch |
36.4% | 22 | 1 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Mico |
31.3% | 16 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Moe |
28.6% | 14 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Ashpre-patch |
36.7% | 30 | 6 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Busterpre-patch |
33.3% | 21 | 1 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
Emz |
42.7% | 185 | 33 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
Darryl |
37.8% | 37 | 9 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
R-T |
26.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Shelly |
40.5% | 74 | 20 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
Jae-Yongpre-patch |
23.1% | 13 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Ziggypre-patch |
23.1% | 13 | 0 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
Belle |
30.0% | 20 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Gene |
25.0% | 16 | 0 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
Bopre-patch |
38.6% | 57 | 16 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Chuckpre-patch |
33.3% | 36 | 9 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
Grom |
29.6% | 27 | 4 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
Carl |
36.8% | 57 | 16 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
Trunk |
28.6% | 28 | 5 | 0.5% | Rather not |