
Brawl Ball
417,344 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 70 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,592 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,592 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (2 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.7% | 37637 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
66.8% | 23137 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
65.9% | 96938 | 100 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Ash |
64.9% | 15418 | 99 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
63.9% | 20286 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.4% | 41011 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
61.7% | 11099 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumi |
60.9% | 17804 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
60.6% | 14626 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
60.3% | 15269 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
60.2% | 12291 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
60.5% | 5083 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
59.8% | 10806 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Trunk |
59.8% | 9361 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
59.6% | 12317 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Meg |
59.0% | 32088 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Sandy |
59.4% | 10334 | 93 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
59.1% | 15084 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Doug |
59.0% | 12080 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Charlie |
59.4% | 6733 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
58.7% | 19362 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.8% | 16348 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
58.9% | 8034 | 90 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Shade |
58.4% | 18129 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
58.1% | 28617 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
59.1% | 5576 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
58.9% | 5255 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 17230 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
57.4% | 25539 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Buster |
58.1% | 5904 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
57.3% | 21133 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
58.0% | 5296 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Gale |
57.2% | 16886 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
57.5% | 8412 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Meeple |
57.2% | 12306 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
57.1% | 12347 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.0% | 10617 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
57.0% | 5920 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
55.7% | 70546 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.7% | 6180 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
56.6% | 5634 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Jacky |
56.0% | 12508 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Hank |
56.3% | 8033 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
55.6% | 24516 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
56.1% | 8264 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Stu |
55.4% | 43002 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Bo |
55.6% | 16060 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Willow |
55.4% | 8914 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Amber |
55.4% | 8049 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Tara |
54.6% | 17056 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
55.6% | 2941 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
54.7% | 7760 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.8% | 6256 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
54.3% | 9443 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
53.7% | 12999 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Max |
53.1% | 38814 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
53.0% | 46120 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Carl |
53.2% | 22616 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.1% | 13812 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
52.7% | 27532 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Lily |
53.2% | 8769 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
52.5% | 11563 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
51.3% | 51126 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
52.2% | 5128 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
52.0% | 5014 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
50.5% | 24001 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Mico |
51.2% | 4775 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
50.9% | 6028 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
49.9% | 43033 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
49.5% | 105272 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Darryl |
49.5% | 26569 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
50.3% | 4627 | 81 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
49.5% | 24680 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
50.2% | 3865 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Eve |
49.9% | 3029 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Byron |
48.9% | 12330 | 96 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
48.2% | 88152 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
49.2% | 4952 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
48.3% | 16864 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bit |
48.1% | 25064 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Brock |
48.0% | 39847 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
48.8% | 4849 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
48.3% | 7998 | 90 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
47.9% | 20360 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
48.0% | 9572 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
47.1% | 15682 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.7% | 10563 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Nani |
46.8% | 6542 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
45.9% | 50159 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
46.6% | 4371 | 81 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Piper |
45.6% | 9901 | 93 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
46.0% | 2609 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
45.5% | 3996 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
44.0% | 61820 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
44.1% | 11048 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
43.6% | 87709 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
43.0% | 11354 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crow |
41.9% | 37150 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Dynamike |
41.5% | 49138 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | El Primo |
39.5% | 51350 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Rico |
39.1% | 90889 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
38.2% | 86895 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Angelo |
38.3% | 2322 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
34.4% | 139580 | 100 | 6.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
33.3% | 51590 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.7% | 82560 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not |