
Brawl Ball
413,914 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 70 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,132 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,132 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (4 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
74.7% | 37456 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Bolt |
66.7% | 22949 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
65.8% | 96238 | 100 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Ash |
64.9% | 15306 | 99 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
63.9% | 20170 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.4% | 40704 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
61.7% | 11017 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Lumi |
60.9% | 17704 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Sirius |
60.5% | 14519 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
60.2% | 15153 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
60.1% | 12217 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
60.6% | 5043 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
59.8% | 10724 | 94 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
59.8% | 9281 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
59.6% | 12236 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Meg |
59.0% | 31760 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Sandy |
59.4% | 10265 | 93 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Clancy |
59.1% | 14975 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Doug |
58.9% | 11995 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Charlie |
59.3% | 6675 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
58.6% | 19227 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.7% | 16217 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
58.9% | 7983 | 90 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Shade |
58.4% | 18002 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
59.0% | 5537 | 84 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
58.0% | 28376 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 17116 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
58.8% | 5225 | 83 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
57.3% | 25389 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Buster |
58.0% | 5870 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
57.3% | 20950 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ziggy |
58.0% | 5261 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Gale |
57.2% | 16776 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
57.5% | 8368 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Meeple |
57.1% | 12224 | 96 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
57.0% | 12245 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
56.9% | 10539 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
56.9% | 5895 | 85 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Griff |
55.7% | 70014 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
56.5% | 6127 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
56.6% | 5598 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
56.3% | 7999 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Jacky |
56.0% | 12420 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
55.6% | 24335 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
56.0% | 8219 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Stu |
55.3% | 42647 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Bo |
55.5% | 15904 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Willow |
55.3% | 8846 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Amber |
55.3% | 8002 | 90 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Tara |
54.6% | 16935 | 100 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
55.6% | 2921 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
54.7% | 7697 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.6% | 6208 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
54.2% | 9399 | 92 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
53.6% | 12895 | 97 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Max |
53.1% | 38523 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
53.2% | 22455 | 100 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
53.0% | 45696 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
53.1% | 13723 | 98 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
52.6% | 27324 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Lily |
53.1% | 8701 | 91 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Bea |
52.4% | 11485 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
51.3% | 50729 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Lola |
52.1% | 5095 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
52.1% | 4974 | 83 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Colette |
50.4% | 23854 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Mico |
51.1% | 4743 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 5 | Pam |
50.8% | 5997 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
49.9% | 42734 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
49.5% | 104481 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
49.4% | 26327 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
50.2% | 4591 | 81 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
49.4% | 24470 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Janet |
50.2% | 3846 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Eve |
49.8% | 3011 | 75 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Byron |
48.9% | 12244 | 96 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
48.3% | 87451 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
49.1% | 4926 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
48.3% | 16756 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bit |
48.1% | 24818 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Brock |
47.9% | 39510 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
48.7% | 4816 | 82 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
48.2% | 7928 | 89 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
47.8% | 20161 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
48.0% | 9517 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
47.1% | 15552 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.7% | 10504 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Nani |
46.7% | 6512 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Emz |
46.0% | 49741 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
46.6% | 4344 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Piper |
45.6% | 9827 | 93 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
46.0% | 2596 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
45.4% | 3971 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Frank |
44.1% | 61151 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
44.1% | 10966 | 94 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
43.6% | 86952 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
43.0% | 11270 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crow |
41.9% | 36854 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Dynamike |
41.6% | 48674 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | El Primo |
39.5% | 50827 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Rico |
39.1% | 89958 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
38.2% | 86052 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Angelo |
38.1% | 2302 | 71 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
34.4% | 138091 | 100 | 6.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
33.3% | 51019 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.7% | 81681 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not |