
Brawl Hockey
77,806 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,052 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 303 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,052 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 303 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (279 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.5% | 3394 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.3% | 6849 | 87 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
64.1% | 5240 | 83 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.2% | 16709 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
62.8% | 2791 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.9% | 1404 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.7% | 1795 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Finx |
62.4% | 1172 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
61.0% | 1973 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 814 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.0% | 1047 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.6% | 1835 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 3565 | 78 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Chester |
59.2% | 3399 | 77 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Kaze |
58.7% | 3981 | 79 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Pierce |
58.9% | 3238 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
60.1% | 1508 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
59.9% | 1575 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
60.1% | 1379 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
60.2% | 1288 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
59.0% | 1869 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.2% | 2533 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
59.3% | 1043 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.5% | 897 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
56.9% | 3407 | 77 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
58.3% | 1145 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
57.1% | 1883 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gray |
55.9% | 5058 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
57.8% | 1016 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
55.7% | 3061 | 75 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.9% | 620 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 14016 | 98 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Stu |
54.5% | 9252 | 92 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 793 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Juju |
59.7% | 402 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.2% | 894 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
57.2% | 594 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | R-T |
56.4% | 677 | 53 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
54.5% | 1449 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.4% | 3043 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Bibi |
52.0% | 15358 | 99 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mortis |
51.6% | 33498 | 100 | 6.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mico |
54.0% | 1353 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Angelo |
55.7% | 476 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Maxpre-patch |
51.3% | 8027 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
53.7% | 709 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.9% | 1881 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Clancypre-patch |
51.0% | 4654 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
50.1% | 15170 | 99 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.7% | 4912 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
49.6% | 8884 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
51.1% | 1431 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Kenji |
49.2% | 9063 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Gale |
49.5% | 4599 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.4% | 4762 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
48.6% | 3482 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Emz |
47.8% | 9594 | 92 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.0% | 459 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
47.5% | 8692 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Colt |
46.5% | 16601 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Buzz |
47.1% | 4451 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Lou |
46.8% | 2864 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
46.8% | 2263 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Bull |
46.1% | 6668 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
46.4% | 3140 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
45.7% | 9180 | 92 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
46.5% | 2435 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
46.0% | 4334 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
45.4% | 7399 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
45.7% | 3384 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.7% | 3393 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4031 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
44.7% | 21040 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otis |
45.0% | 2687 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
44.3% | 8063 | 90 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nita |
44.5% | 4615 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.6% | 10894 | 94 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
44.8% | 1315 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5346 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.4% | 7481 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
42.9% | 5307 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Spike |
42.3% | 6272 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
42.3% | 4213 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
42.7% | 1620 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shelly |
42.0% | 6851 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
42.3% | 3172 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.2% | 2593 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Leonpre-patch |
41.8% | 5343 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bit |
41.8% | 4863 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.7% | 1815 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.1% | 7007 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
41.2% | 3261 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.2% | 2352 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Gene |
39.8% | 1438 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
39.5% | 1458 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
39.5% | 1667 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
39.4% | 2038 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.7% | 3950 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.4% | 1554 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.9% | 1922 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.6% | 2441 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.6% | 1785 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.3% | 1370 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
34.1% | 1170 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.4% | 2650 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.2% | 1528 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not |