
Brawl Hockey
76,311 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 2,013 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 295 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 2,013 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 295 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (238 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.5% | 3356 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.3% | 6759 | 87 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Starr Nova |
64.1% | 5153 | 83 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.2% | 16382 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
62.9% | 2758 | 74 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
64.2% | 1383 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.7% | 1766 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
62.7% | 1155 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Doug |
61.0% | 1936 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 784 | 55 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Draco |
62.2% | 1031 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
60.4% | 1807 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 3505 | 77 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.2% | 3318 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.1% | 3136 | 76 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
60.4% | 1361 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
60.1% | 1529 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.6% | 3902 | 79 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
60.0% | 1488 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
60.4% | 1262 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Meeple |
58.9% | 1832 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Shadepre-patch |
58.2% | 2472 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.2% | 3356 | 77 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Sam |
59.2% | 1029 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
59.3% | 872 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
58.4% | 1133 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
57.3% | 1847 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gray |
55.9% | 4961 | 82 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 996 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.4% | 603 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.4% | 777 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.5% | 3012 | 75 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.3% | 13751 | 98 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Stu |
54.4% | 9106 | 92 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Juju |
60.5% | 395 | 45 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.9% | 580 | 50 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
57.1% | 659 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
56.2% | 865 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.9% | 1402 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mandy |
53.4% | 2955 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Bibi |
52.0% | 15075 | 99 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mico |
54.0% | 1334 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mortis |
51.5% | 33014 | 100 | 6.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
51.2% | 7871 | 89 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
55.3% | 470 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
51.0% | 4576 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 1839 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
53.5% | 690 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
50.1% | 14904 | 99 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
50.6% | 4808 | 82 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Frank |
49.6% | 8718 | 91 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
50.9% | 1391 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Kenji |
49.2% | 8897 | 91 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Gale |
49.6% | 4496 | 81 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.5% | 4689 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Cordelius |
48.6% | 3423 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Emz |
47.8% | 9391 | 92 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Surge |
47.5% | 8530 | 91 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
50.4% | 448 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
47.3% | 4364 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Colt |
46.6% | 16331 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Lou |
47.1% | 2802 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.2% | 6562 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
46.5% | 3090 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Pearl |
46.7% | 2213 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
45.8% | 8937 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
46.4% | 2392 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
45.9% | 4252 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
45.4% | 7210 | 88 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
45.8% | 3319 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.6% | 3316 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
44.7% | 20590 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
45.2% | 3937 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
45.1% | 2643 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Nita |
44.6% | 4500 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Crow |
44.2% | 7921 | 89 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
45.0% | 1291 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
43.7% | 10662 | 94 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 5250 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
43.2% | 7328 | 88 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Poco |
42.8% | 5167 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
42.3% | 6156 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
42.9% | 1592 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Shelly |
42.0% | 6747 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.2% | 4105 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
42.1% | 3089 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
42.1% | 2538 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.7% | 5233 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bit |
41.8% | 4769 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.2% | 6894 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
41.7% | 1783 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Byron |
41.1% | 3211 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Penny |
40.0% | 2303 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Gene |
39.8% | 1418 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Rosa |
39.3% | 2007 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.3% | 1633 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.1% | 1429 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
38.7% | 3852 | 79 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Belle |
38.0% | 1527 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.8% | 1878 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.5% | 2389 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.4% | 1752 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
36.0% | 1325 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
33.9% | 1143 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Barley |
33.0% | 2580 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
27.0% | 1498 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not |