My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Cabin Fever

79,412 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Cabin FeverAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
3476 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Strong pick
71.3%Win rate
Bolt
6957 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
68.1%Win rate
Starr Nova
5346 games
Trust
84
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Nori
17059 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Damian
2832 games
Trust
74
Strong pick
62.8%Win rate
Gigi
1459 games
Trust
64
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Finx
1208 games
Trust
61
Strong pick
62.7%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1819 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Strong pick
61.4%Win rate
Doug
Support 2006 games
Trust
69
Strong pick
61.0%Win rate
Jae-Yong
836 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1091 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
62.1%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1866 games
Trust
68
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Mina
3659 games
Trust
78
Strong pick
59.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3517 games
Trust
77
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Kaze
4039 games
Trust
79
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Pierce
3311 games
Trust
76
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1549 games
Trust
65
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1406 games
Trust
64
Good pick
60.0%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1611 games
Trust
66
Good pick
59.4%Win rate
Trunk
1325 games
Trust
63
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Meeple
1898 games
Trust
68
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2582 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Glowy
919 games
Trust
57
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1071 games
Trust
60
Good pick
59.3%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3477 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Good pick
57.0%Win rate
Sirius
1917 games
Trust
68
Good pick
57.1%Win rate
Gray
Support 5154 games
Trust
83
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Alli
1177 games
Trust
61
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1034 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Kit
Support 3133 games
Trust
76
Good pick
55.4%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 810 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Griff
Controller 14304 games pre-patch
Trust
98
Good pick
54.2%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 9417 games
Trust
92
Good pick
54.4%Win rate
Ziggy
643 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 422 games
Trust
46
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Hank
Tank 914 games pre-patch
Trust
57
Good pick
56.2%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 703 games
Trust
53
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 613 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Gus
Support 1489 games
Trust
64
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 15648 games
Trust
100
Solid
52.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,100 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 317 real line-ups.

1
57.3% expected
2
57.2% expected
3
57.2% expected
4
57.2% expected
5
57.2% expected
6
57.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,100 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 317 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (266 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 71.3%
3476 77
0.6% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 68.1%
6957 88
1.3% Strong pick
3 Starr Nova 64.1%
5346 84
1.0% Strong pick
4 Noripre-patch 63.2%
17059 100
3.4% Strong pick
5 Damian 62.8%
2832 74
0.5% Strong pick
6 Gigi 63.7%
1459 64
0.3% Strong pick
7 Finx 62.7%
1208 61
0.2% Strong pick
8 Lumipre-patch 61.4%
1819 67
0.4% Strong pick
9 Doug 61.0%
2006 69
0.4% Strong pick
10 Jae-Yongpre-patch 63.2%
836 56
0.2% Strong pick
11 Draco 62.1%
1091 60
0.2% Strong pick
12▲ 2 Sprout 60.7%
1866 68
0.4% Strong pick
13▼ 1 Mina 59.3%
3659 78
0.7% Strong pick
14▼ 1 Chester 58.8%
3517 77
0.7% Good pick
15 Kaze 58.5%
4039 79
0.8% Good pick
16▲ 1 Pierce 58.7%
3311 76
0.7% Good pick
17▲ 1 Willow 60.0%
1549 65
0.3% Good pick
18▼ 2 Moe 60.0%
1406 64
0.2% Good pick
19▲ 1 Amber 59.4%
1611 66
0.4% Good pick
20▼ 1 Trunk 59.7%
1325 63
0.3% Good pick
21 Meeple 58.7%
1898 68
0.4% Good pick
22 Shadepre-patch 58.0%
2582 73
0.7% Good pick
23▲ 2 Glowy 59.8%
919 57
0.2% Good pick
24 Sam 59.3%
1071 60
0.2% Good pick
25▼ 2 Bopre-patch 57.0%
3477 77
0.8% Good pick
26 Sirius 57.1%
1917 68
0.4% Good pick
27▲ 1 Gray 55.9%
5154 83
1.0% Good pick
28▼ 1 Alli 58.0%
1177 61
0.2% Good pick
29▲ 1 Ruffspre-patch 57.4%
1034 59
0.2% Good pick
30▲ 2 Kit 55.4%
3133 76
0.6% Good pick
31▼ 2 Lolapre-patch 57.9%
810 55
0.2% Good pick
32▼ 1 Griffpre-patch 54.2%
14304 98
3.0% Good pick
33 Stu 54.4%
9417 92
1.9% Good pick
34 Ziggypre-patch 58.5%
643 52
0.1% Good pick
35 Juju 60.2%
422 46
0.1% Good pick
36▲ 1 Hankpre-patch 56.2%
914 57
0.2% Good pick
37▲ 1 R-T 56.9%
703 53
0.1% Good pick
38▼ 2 Janetpre-patch 56.6%
613 51
0.2% Solid
39 Gus 54.2%
1489 64
0.4% Solid
40▲ 1 Bibi 52.1%
15648 100
3.1% Solid
41▼ 1 Mandy 53.1%
3101 75
0.6% Solid
42 Mico 53.9%
1368 63
0.3% Solid
43 Mortis 51.5%
34080 100
6.1% Solid
44 Angelo 55.9%
485 48
0.1% Solid
45 Maxpre-patch 51.3%
8205 90
1.8% Solid
46▲ 2 Najia 53.8%
727 54
0.2% Solid
47▲ 2 Clancypre-patch 50.9%
4732 82
0.9% Solid
48▼ 1 Ashpre-patch 51.7%
1906 68
0.4% Solid
49▼ 3 Fang 50.1%
15480 100
3.0% Solid
50 Megpre-patch 50.7%
5039 83
1.1% Solid
51▲ 1 Frank 49.5%
9042 91
1.9% Solid
52▼ 1 Nani 50.9%
1462 64
0.3% Solid
53▲ 2 Melodiepre-patch 49.6%
4851 82
0.9% Solid
54 Gale 49.5%
4705 82
1.0% Solid
55▼ 2 Kenji 49.1%
9248 92
1.8% Solid
56 Cordelius 48.5%
3554 77
0.8% Solid
57▼ 1 Emz 47.9%
9803 93
2.3% Solid
58▲ 2 Chuckpre-patch 51.2%
477 47
0.1% Solid
59▼ 1 Surge 47.6%
8855 91
1.9% Solid
60 Colt 46.6%
16929 100
3.1% Solid
61 Buzz 47.1%
4539 81
0.9% Solid
62 Lou 47.1%
2928 75
0.7% Solid
63▲ 2 Pearl 46.8%
2300 71
0.6% Rather not
64▼ 1 Bull 46.0%
6813 87
1.5% Rather not
65▼ 1 Jackypre-patch 46.4%
3199 76
0.7% Rather not
66▲ 2 Brockpre-patch 45.7%
9347 92
2.0% Rather not
67▼ 1 Carl 46.0%
4411 81
0.9% Rather not
68▼ 1 Sandy 46.2%
2492 72
0.5% Rather not
69 Jessiepre-patch 45.9%
3494 77
0.9% Rather not
70 El Primo 45.4%
7566 89
1.9% Rather not
71▲ 2 Darryl 45.5%
4135 80
1.0% Rather not
72 Beapre-patch 45.6%
3459 77
0.7% Rather not
73▼ 2 Edgar 44.7%
21395 100
4.7% Rather not
74 Otis 45.2%
2748 74
0.6% Rather not
75▲ 1 Crow 44.3%
8243 90
1.7% Rather not
76▼ 1 Nita 44.5%
4711 82
1.1% Rather not
77 Ricopre-patch 43.9%
11134 95
2.5% Rather not
78▲ 1 Ollie 44.9%
1337 63
0.3% Rather not
79▲ 1 Tick 43.5%
7656 89
1.6% Rather not
80▼ 2 Colettepre-patch 43.6%
5463 84
1.1% Rather not
81 Poco 43.0%
5442 84
1.2% Rather not
82▲ 1 Tarapre-patch 42.6%
4336 80
1.1% Rather not
83▲ 1 Charlie 43.1%
1657 66
0.4% Rather not
84▼ 2 Spike 42.4%
6415 86
1.5% Rather not
85 Shelly 42.1%
7015 88
1.5% Rather not
86▲ 1 Squeak 42.3%
3241 76
0.8% Rather not
87▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 42.4%
2645 73
0.6% Rather not
88▲ 1 8-Bit 41.9%
4951 82
1.1% Rather not
89▼ 1 Leonpre-patch 41.8%
5453 84
1.1% Rather not
90 Pam 41.9%
1851 68
0.5% Rather not
91▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 41.1%
7153 88
1.5% Rather not
92▼ 1 Byron 41.2%
3312 76
0.7% Rather not
93 Penny 40.3%
2399 72
0.6% Rather not
94▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 39.8%
1718 67
0.4% Rather not
95▼ 1 Gene 39.6%
1458 64
0.3% Rather not
96▲ 1 Busterpre-patch 39.5%
1485 64
0.3% Rather not
97▼ 1 Rosa 39.3%
2089 70
0.5% Rather not
98 Piper 38.8%
4019 79
0.9% Rather not
99 Belle 38.4%
1587 65
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 1 Lily 37.9%
2483 72
0.6% Rather not
101▼ 1 Berry 37.9%
1973 69
0.5% Rather not
102 Grom 36.7%
1815 67
0.5% Rather not
103 Bonnie 36.1%
1405 64
0.4% Rather not
104 Evepre-patch 33.9%
1188 61
0.3% Rather not
105 Barley 33.3%
2708 73
0.7% Rather not
106 Mr. P 27.4%
1558 65
0.4% Rather not