
Knockout
219,810 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,469 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,469 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 29190 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 13016 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.3% | 14821 | 99 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.5% | 35319 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 42473 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.5% | 5632 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.2% | 5634 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
61.5% | 7756 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 7535 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 3194 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
60.6% | 18998 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Megpre-patch |
61.1% | 5214 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Otis |
61.0% | 5602 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
60.7% | 4097 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.0% | 9479 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
59.2% | 34500 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.5% | 3665 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.8% | 4733 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
59.3% | 9029 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.4% | 5799 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.5% | 24298 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 3365 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.0% | 2227 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.6% | 5630 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Charlie |
59.1% | 3282 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 12757 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.8% | 3334 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
57.7% | 10975 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Gigi |
58.6% | 3494 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.0% | 6063 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Lumipre-patch |
58.1% | 3040 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.3% | 6299 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.5% | 4785 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.3% | 38122 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
57.9% | 2676 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.4% | 3938 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lou |
57.1% | 3977 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
56.9% | 3227 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
56.5% | 4074 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
57.0% | 2555 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.8% | 8925 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 11 | Draco |
57.8% | 1297 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.4% | 9802 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
55.9% | 4920 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mico |
56.4% | 2919 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Sandy |
56.4% | 2452 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.9% | 3445 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
55.5% | 5175 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.0% | 8016 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mr. P |
55.5% | 3597 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.2% | 18299 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
54.3% | 12682 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.9% | 4993 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 23003 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.6% | 15815 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
55.1% | 2155 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 6639 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 1716 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fang |
52.4% | 14774 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
54.8% | 1141 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.4% | 2859 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
53.0% | 3730 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
52.9% | 3523 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Willow |
53.3% | 2159 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.9% | 2942 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
53.7% | 1459 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
53.0% | 2231 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Tick |
51.7% | 11731 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Trunk |
53.2% | 1681 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gale |
52.5% | 2766 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.8% | 3727 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.3% | 2135 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.4% | 15979 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 1592 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.7% | 1496 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
51.4% | 1268 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 54688 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
49.7% | 5749 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Carl |
49.1% | 9805 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Piper |
48.3% | 145777 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 26958 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.6% | 11408 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.6% | 1064 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
49.8% | 2003 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.2% | 6039 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 19223 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
47.2% | 1409 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 13206 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.5% | 29247 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
45.0% | 5569 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.6% | 91777 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.0% | 7981 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.1% | 4791 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bull |
42.1% | 3970 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.4% | 21615 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Colt |
38.3% | 71863 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.9% | 6924 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.9% | 4286 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.5% | 2776 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.2% | 1961 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.2% | 16050 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 33711 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
33.0% | 6707 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.9% | 12821 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.1% | 58934 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 13701 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not |