
Knockout
168,793 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,784 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,784 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.1% | 17745 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.5% | 14737 | 99 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.3% | 11900 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.7% | 28622 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.3% | 4528 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.6% | 29559 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.2% | 4381 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
61.9% | 6013 | 85 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.0% | 2381 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
61.0% | 5765 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.3% | 7787 | 89 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.8% | 4184 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.7% | 13597 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
60.7% | 3163 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Megpre-patch |
60.5% | 3343 | 77 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.4% | 3732 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.6% | 2486 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.4% | 2468 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.5% | 22066 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
59.8% | 2748 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.8% | 2290 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sprout |
58.8% | 4413 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
57.9% | 16278 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
59.6% | 2089 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
58.1% | 6226 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
57.3% | 10399 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 1364 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
57.0% | 9723 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Doug |
58.0% | 2337 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
58.4% | 1645 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 5 | Bonnie |
56.8% | 4775 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
56.4% | 7522 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
56.7% | 3969 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Lou |
56.8% | 2966 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
56.7% | 3410 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
55.5% | 15902 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
55.2% | 32086 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Griffpre-patch |
55.8% | 6027 | 85 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Alli |
57.6% | 1368 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
56.5% | 2136 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 10 | Amber |
56.0% | 2883 | 74 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
56.1% | 2349 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Cordelius |
56.3% | 1725 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
57.2% | 1058 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
55.1% | 3646 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.4% | 7529 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
55.4% | 2074 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
57.0% | 859 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Mr. P |
54.9% | 2734 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
54.9% | 2525 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 9 | Belle |
53.4% | 19314 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Damian |
55.5% | 1296 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
54.9% | 1602 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
56.3% | 695 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
53.1% | 3391 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 22 | Shadepre-patch |
53.7% | 1975 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
52.7% | 3805 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
52.0% | 8964 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.0% | 8731 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.1% | 2049 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 11 | Carl |
51.8% | 7368 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Mortis |
51.3% | 12793 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 4 | Surge |
51.5% | 4714 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.7% | 1362 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
53.2% | 1025 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.6% | 1298 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.6% | 11565 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 15 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.7% | 1171 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 10 | Juju |
53.6% | 739 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
51.9% | 1925 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 9 | Trunk |
52.2% | 1011 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
51.0% | 2349 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
50.6% | 2540 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.0% | 1589 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 10 | Penny |
50.1% | 3888 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 10 | Hankpre-patch |
51.7% | 940 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 11 | Piper |
48.7% | 134134 | 100 | 9.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 10 | Byron |
48.8% | 48284 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 8 | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 24681 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
49.7% | 2751 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Clancypre-patch |
51.6% | 641 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.3% | 1365 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 12 | 8-Bit |
47.5% | 21179 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
47.9% | 6607 | 87 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
49.2% | 944 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
46.6% | 11838 | 95 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
45.0% | 71685 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.4% | 4177 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
43.0% | 14921 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 4 | Bull |
43.0% | 2526 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
42.8% | 3258 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
42.1% | 9716 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
42.4% | 4116 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.6% | 5467 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
39.9% | 59488 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.4% | 4180 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
38.3% | 2613 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
37.6% | 1680 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
35.8% | 17595 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
35.9% | 1130 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.2% | 10383 | 94 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
32.9% | 4071 | 80 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 23545 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 40921 | 100 | 5.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.1% | 8509 | 91 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
27.5% | 6742 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not |