
Knockout
207,641 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,166 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,166 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.0% | 26899 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.0% | 13199 | 97 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.3% | 14103 | 98 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.2% | 33919 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 39095 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.3% | 5276 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.0% | 5370 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.6% | 7354 | 88 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.4% | 3016 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.2% | 7076 | 88 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gray |
60.4% | 17842 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.6% | 5256 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Megpre-patch |
60.6% | 4775 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
60.1% | 9224 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | R-T |
60.8% | 3895 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.0% | 31009 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.0% | 4501 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.6% | 5502 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.0% | 3360 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.5% | 23792 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.7% | 3151 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
58.7% | 8390 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
57.6% | 12183 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
58.7% | 3071 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.3% | 2038 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
58.1% | 5056 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
58.4% | 3261 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.3% | 10621 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
58.3% | 3058 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
58.3% | 2818 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
57.5% | 5577 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.2% | 5986 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
56.0% | 36631 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
57.0% | 4447 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
57.0% | 3605 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
57.4% | 2316 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
56.9% | 2993 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
57.2% | 2419 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Lou |
56.6% | 3673 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.6% | 8213 | 90 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Stu |
55.2% | 9375 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
56.0% | 3608 | 78 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.2% | 2682 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.1% | 7817 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Kenji |
55.3% | 4845 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
54.3% | 17741 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
55.1% | 4630 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
57.0% | 1175 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.3% | 3220 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Sandy |
55.7% | 2258 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
55.1% | 3412 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 22159 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
55.5% | 1963 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.4% | 4596 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Squeak |
53.8% | 11768 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.6% | 1567 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 6130 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Mortis |
53.2% | 15066 | 99 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.8% | 2537 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
54.5% | 1363 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
54.8% | 1010 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
52.0% | 13977 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.7% | 3373 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Tick |
51.8% | 11016 | 94 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
52.2% | 3275 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.8% | 1941 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
53.1% | 1534 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.7% | 1942 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.3% | 2738 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
52.2% | 2553 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
52.2% | 2050 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Grom |
51.2% | 3481 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.0% | 14980 | 99 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
51.6% | 1447 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Carl |
49.7% | 9254 | 92 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 53115 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
51.2% | 1364 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Penny |
49.6% | 5350 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Juju |
51.1% | 1132 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Piper |
48.4% | 142561 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 26348 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.3% | 10351 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Berry |
49.4% | 1858 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.1% | 969 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.1% | 5627 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
45.4% | 18168 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
46.9% | 1316 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.0% | 27261 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.8% | 12362 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.6% | 5224 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.1% | 87011 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.7% | 3649 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.2% | 4391 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.6% | 7328 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
38.8% | 68723 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.9% | 20489 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.9% | 6270 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
38.0% | 2562 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barley |
37.6% | 3863 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 1773 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.3% | 14712 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.2% | 31181 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
32.8% | 6083 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.3% | 11482 | 95 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 54395 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.3% | 12475 | 96 | 1.2% | Rather not |