
Knockout
217,592 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,312 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,312 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 28215 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.0% | 13579 | 98 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.2% | 14774 | 99 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.3% | 35415 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.8% | 41155 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.4% | 5562 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.1% | 5605 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.6% | 7674 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.3% | 7403 | 88 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 3157 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
60.5% | 18762 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Megpre-patch |
60.9% | 5052 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Otis |
60.7% | 5544 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
60.0% | 9588 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | R-T |
60.5% | 4073 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.1% | 33248 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.4% | 3557 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.9% | 4693 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
59.5% | 5750 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
59.0% | 8869 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
58.4% | 24755 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.8% | 3336 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Charlie |
59.0% | 3252 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
57.7% | 12722 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.2% | 2154 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.1% | 5417 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
57.5% | 11030 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
57.8% | 5917 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.3% | 3241 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Gigi |
58.2% | 3439 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Bonnie |
57.4% | 6269 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Lumipre-patch |
57.9% | 2984 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.3% | 4708 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.1% | 38342 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
57.7% | 2578 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.0% | 3784 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Doug |
56.7% | 3142 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
55.7% | 8670 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
56.8% | 2478 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Lou |
56.2% | 3894 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
56.0% | 3884 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.2% | 9747 | 93 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Kit |
55.1% | 8168 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
55.5% | 5088 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.0% | 2849 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
56.2% | 2387 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
57.3% | 1260 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.6% | 3391 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
55.1% | 4842 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.3% | 18388 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Mr. P |
55.3% | 3597 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
54.1% | 12455 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 23039 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.5% | 4868 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
55.2% | 2074 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.4% | 1685 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
53.2% | 15691 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.4% | 6442 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.5% | 2717 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
54.8% | 1091 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
52.1% | 14654 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.8% | 3594 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
53.8% | 1429 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Willow |
53.1% | 2089 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Tick |
51.7% | 11601 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Buzz |
52.4% | 3452 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
52.6% | 2896 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Trunk |
52.9% | 1630 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
52.3% | 2686 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
52.4% | 2145 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
52.2% | 2067 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Grom |
51.5% | 3679 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Spike |
50.1% | 15786 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.4% | 1547 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.3% | 1463 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Byron |
49.1% | 55156 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Penny |
49.6% | 5638 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Carl |
49.3% | 9686 | 92 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
51.0% | 1208 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
48.4% | 148000 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 27376 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 10985 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.4% | 1031 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
49.0% | 1947 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.0% | 5897 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Sam |
47.2% | 1388 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.5% | 19147 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.0% | 28640 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 12990 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.8% | 5479 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.9% | 90969 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.5% | 3877 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.2% | 4652 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.7% | 7772 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
39.0% | 21397 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
38.6% | 71326 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
38.0% | 6642 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
37.8% | 2706 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.6% | 4116 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.5% | 1893 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.3% | 15588 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 32802 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
33.0% | 6452 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.6% | 12276 | 96 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 57149 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 13199 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not |