
Knockout
182,370 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,988 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,988 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.6% | 23408 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 12114 | 96 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najiapre-patch |
64.5% | 12386 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.2% | 34636 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Piercepre-patch |
63.1% | 30332 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowypre-patch |
63.5% | 4651 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
62.5% | 4751 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
61.6% | 6532 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.4% | 2533 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.0% | 6181 | 86 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Graypre-patch |
60.2% | 15603 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otispre-patch |
60.9% | 4669 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Minapre-patch |
60.3% | 8162 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
61.0% | 3412 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Megpre-patch |
60.4% | 4092 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.1% | 4091 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Guspre-patch |
58.8% | 24563 | 100 | 3.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Nanipre-patch |
58.6% | 21266 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Finxpre-patch |
60.0% | 2862 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
59.1% | 4864 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.6% | 2691 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
59.5% | 2708 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
58.4% | 7303 | 88 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Gigipre-patch |
58.8% | 2814 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Angelopre-patch |
57.5% | 10751 | 94 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
58.8% | 2456 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Genepre-patch |
57.3% | 9553 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Siriuspre-patch |
58.5% | 2639 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
57.7% | 4141 | 80 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
57.5% | 4854 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.8% | 1735 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
57.2% | 5185 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Kazepre-patch |
57.3% | 3877 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandypre-patch |
55.9% | 32294 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Loupre-patch |
57.3% | 3269 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moepre-patch |
57.9% | 1963 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
57.7% | 2129 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Dougpre-patch |
57.1% | 2663 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.9% | 7130 | 88 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.6% | 3096 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Stupre-patch |
55.3% | 8366 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Kitpre-patch |
55.3% | 6976 | 88 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Kenjipre-patch |
55.6% | 4248 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.7% | 15886 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Lilypre-patch |
55.3% | 4033 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Allipre-patch |
56.3% | 1686 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Micopre-patch |
55.7% | 2329 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Dracopre-patch |
57.2% | 1028 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
55.4% | 2927 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bellepre-patch |
53.8% | 19709 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
54.9% | 3029 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Lolapre-patch |
54.8% | 2660 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Sandypre-patch |
55.1% | 1919 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
53.4% | 10155 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.0% | 3854 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 5321 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Mortispre-patch |
52.8% | 13231 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damianpre-patch |
54.8% | 1325 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fangpre-patch |
51.9% | 12283 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.2% | 2000 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Tickpre-patch |
51.8% | 9685 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Busterpre-patch |
53.7% | 1167 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
52.4% | 2903 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
52.3% | 2879 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
54.1% | 843 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.2% | 2323 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
52.6% | 1638 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Trunkpre-patch |
52.9% | 1286 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Willowpre-patch |
52.3% | 1655 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Galepre-patch |
51.9% | 2202 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Hankpre-patch |
52.2% | 1202 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 1237 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Pampre-patch |
51.5% | 1799 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
50.2% | 8212 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Grompre-patch |
50.8% | 3042 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
52.2% | 940 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Spikepre-patch |
49.6% | 12987 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Byronpre-patch |
48.9% | 47677 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
48.5% | 128008 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
49.6% | 4614 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 23467 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.2% | 8672 | 91 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.4% | 812 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berrypre-patch |
49.0% | 1585 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.7% | 4919 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.4% | 24025 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.9% | 15753 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Sampre-patch |
46.4% | 1139 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.1% | 10924 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
43.3% | 76375 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
44.1% | 4561 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bullpre-patch |
43.0% | 3101 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
42.5% | 3825 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.6% | 6303 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Coltpre-patch |
39.3% | 62164 | 100 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.4% | 18151 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Rosapre-patch |
38.1% | 2184 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
37.9% | 5315 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barleypre-patch |
37.8% | 3310 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 1501 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emzpre-patch |
34.9% | 12572 | 96 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.0% | 27123 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
32.5% | 5197 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
31.4% | 9532 | 92 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
28.8% | 47450 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shellypre-patch |
27.1% | 10637 | 94 | 1.3% | Rather not |