
Knockout
198,243 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,088 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,088 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 25667 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 12772 | 97 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.2% | 13521 | 97 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
63.2% | 32622 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 37422 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.4% | 5037 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.1% | 5161 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.7% | 7067 | 88 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.4% | 2864 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.1% | 6702 | 87 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gray |
60.3% | 16937 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.7% | 5024 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 3722 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.1% | 8805 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
60.6% | 4508 | 81 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.0% | 28795 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.2% | 3174 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.8% | 4341 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
59.5% | 5270 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.5% | 22906 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.8% | 2999 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.6% | 7935 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
58.9% | 2929 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
58.8% | 3116 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.6% | 11601 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.4% | 1930 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Amberpre-patch |
58.1% | 4706 | 82 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Lumipre-patch |
58.5% | 2690 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Sirius |
58.4% | 2903 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.2% | 10252 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
57.5% | 5283 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.1% | 5679 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.0% | 35056 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
57.9% | 2198 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.1% | 4237 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
57.6% | 2307 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
57.0% | 2859 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.9% | 7806 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Lou |
56.5% | 3497 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.5% | 3410 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Stu |
55.2% | 8965 | 91 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
55.9% | 3364 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.2% | 7465 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.5% | 17077 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
57.3% | 1116 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
55.3% | 4608 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.1% | 4387 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.5% | 3037 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
55.6% | 2515 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 21312 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 5 | Alli |
55.6% | 1860 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Mr. P |
54.9% | 3254 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
53.7% | 11168 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
55.1% | 2099 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.2% | 4303 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 5854 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 1486 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Mortis |
53.0% | 14422 | 98 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.5% | 2336 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Busterpre-patch |
54.1% | 1272 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
51.9% | 13358 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
52.6% | 3181 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
51.7% | 10477 | 94 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
52.4% | 3142 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
52.9% | 1852 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Ollie |
54.0% | 941 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.7% | 1817 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.2% | 2584 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
52.0% | 2426 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
52.6% | 1445 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pam |
51.9% | 1933 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ashpre-patch |
51.9% | 1357 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Spike |
49.9% | 14212 | 98 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
50.8% | 3323 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
49.9% | 8841 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
51.4% | 1302 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 51200 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
51.4% | 1058 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.5% | 137480 | 100 | 9.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
49.5% | 5074 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 25252 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.9% | 901 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.2% | 9705 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
48.9% | 1749 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.8% | 5364 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.2% | 26040 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.1% | 17208 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Sam |
45.9% | 1241 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.5% | 11833 | 95 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.4% | 4989 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.2% | 83143 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.7% | 3426 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.3% | 4174 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.6% | 6904 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
39.0% | 66260 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.7% | 19590 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
38.2% | 5906 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
38.3% | 2411 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barley |
37.6% | 3662 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.5% | 1661 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.2% | 13879 | 98 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 29606 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
32.5% | 5733 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.0% | 10748 | 94 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
28.9% | 51724 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 11736 | 95 | 1.2% | Rather not |