
Knockout
221,956 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,528 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,528 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 29428 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.2% | 13107 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.3% | 14951 | 99 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.5% | 35638 | 100 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 42907 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.5% | 5691 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.2% | 5686 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
61.4% | 7819 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.4% | 7604 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.7% | 19204 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 3235 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
61.1% | 5673 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
61.1% | 5278 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 4156 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Mina |
60.0% | 9563 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.2% | 34945 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.6% | 3704 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
59.3% | 9111 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.7% | 4764 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.4% | 5847 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
58.5% | 24516 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 3390 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 2259 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Amberpre-patch |
58.5% | 5703 | 85 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Charlie |
59.1% | 3319 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 12873 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.9% | 3376 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
58.7% | 3544 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.1% | 6154 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Gene |
57.7% | 11052 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
58.1% | 3065 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
57.3% | 6370 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.4% | 38443 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 2705 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.4% | 4820 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
57.5% | 3985 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lou |
57.1% | 4019 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
56.9% | 3255 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
56.0% | 9049 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
56.5% | 4136 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
57.0% | 2581 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Stu |
55.4% | 9894 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
56.4% | 2953 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
55.8% | 4971 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 8 | Draco |
57.7% | 1309 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
56.5% | 2481 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
56.0% | 3474 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Kenji |
55.4% | 5211 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.1% | 8101 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mr. P |
55.5% | 3631 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
54.4% | 12816 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.2% | 18445 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.9% | 5056 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 23188 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.7% | 15928 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
55.1% | 2181 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 6713 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 1731 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fang |
52.4% | 14932 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 2892 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
53.1% | 3773 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
54.5% | 1157 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
53.5% | 2190 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.1% | 3006 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
52.9% | 3558 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
53.6% | 1466 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
51.7% | 11850 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
53.0% | 2252 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
52.5% | 2805 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
53.1% | 1704 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.7% | 3763 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.3% | 2157 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.5% | 16151 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
52.2% | 1620 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.7% | 1512 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
51.3% | 1286 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
49.0% | 55050 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
49.7% | 5835 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Carl |
49.1% | 9898 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.3% | 146888 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 27192 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.6% | 11550 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.6% | 1080 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
49.7% | 2024 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.1% | 6105 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.8% | 19433 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sam |
47.0% | 1418 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 13323 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.5% | 29551 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
45.0% | 5626 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.5% | 92649 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
42.2% | 4854 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
42.2% | 4045 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.8% | 8076 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.5% | 21815 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Colt |
38.3% | 72431 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.8% | 7018 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.9% | 4348 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.5% | 2811 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.0% | 1998 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.3% | 16252 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 34125 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.9% | 12993 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nitapre-patch |
33.0% | 6808 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 59586 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 13872 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not |