
Knockout
174,502 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,821 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,821 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.7% | 18442 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.3% | 14949 | 99 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.3% | 12247 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.7% | 29632 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.3% | 4670 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.6% | 30402 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.4% | 4533 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.1% | 2453 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
61.8% | 6199 | 86 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
61.1% | 5937 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.3% | 7999 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.8% | 4345 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.8% | 14044 | 98 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 7 | Megpre-patch |
60.7% | 3476 | 77 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.7% | 3254 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.3% | 3807 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.8% | 2565 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
60.6% | 2587 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.5% | 22641 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Evepre-patch |
60.1% | 2386 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Gigi |
59.7% | 2824 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
58.1% | 17660 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
59.9% | 2164 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
58.6% | 4555 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
58.2% | 6488 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.8% | 1435 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
57.3% | 10694 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
57.1% | 9980 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
58.6% | 1707 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
57.0% | 4947 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
57.8% | 2432 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
56.4% | 7718 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
56.9% | 3527 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
56.7% | 4127 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
58.0% | 1447 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
55.2% | 33038 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
56.7% | 3049 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
57.0% | 2242 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 8 | Maxpre-patch |
55.4% | 16338 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Amber |
56.5% | 3123 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
55.7% | 6273 | 86 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
56.0% | 2430 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Cordelius |
56.3% | 1790 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
55.2% | 3781 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Busterpre-patch |
57.1% | 1085 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.6% | 7786 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.3% | 2652 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
57.1% | 882 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
55.4% | 2145 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
54.8% | 2828 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Damian |
55.9% | 1339 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 10 | Belle |
53.5% | 19834 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
56.7% | 726 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
54.7% | 1647 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 23 | Shadepre-patch |
54.1% | 2133 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
53.0% | 3535 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
52.8% | 3936 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
52.1% | 9290 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.0% | 9053 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.1% | 2109 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.6% | 13280 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
54.6% | 782 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 13 | Carl |
51.6% | 7623 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Surge |
51.7% | 4902 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 18 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.1% | 1287 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
52.8% | 1415 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 7 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.6% | 1359 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
53.0% | 1060 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
51.9% | 2000 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Fang |
50.5% | 11971 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Tarapre-patch |
51.0% | 2469 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Buzz |
50.8% | 2632 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Pam |
51.3% | 1644 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
51.8% | 1059 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 11 | Hankpre-patch |
51.8% | 982 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 10 | Penny |
50.1% | 4035 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
52.4% | 664 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 13 | Piper |
48.7% | 137471 | 100 | 9.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Byron |
48.8% | 49543 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
49.9% | 2861 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 10 | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 25274 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
48.1% | 7046 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 13 | 8-Bit |
47.3% | 22066 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
48.8% | 1428 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Spike |
46.7% | 12305 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
48.4% | 978 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
44.9% | 74077 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.3% | 4327 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
43.1% | 15423 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
42.6% | 10025 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
42.9% | 3410 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
42.9% | 2639 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
42.5% | 4249 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.5% | 5660 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
39.8% | 61051 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.6% | 4404 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
38.2% | 2720 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
38.2% | 1783 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.9% | 1201 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crow |
36.1% | 18131 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.3% | 10888 | 94 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
33.1% | 4285 | 80 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 24516 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 42677 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.0% | 8923 | 91 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
27.8% | 7170 | 88 | 1.4% | Rather not |