
Knockout
167,598 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,777 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,777 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.0% | 17576 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.5% | 14669 | 99 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.3% | 11842 | 95 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.7% | 28417 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.3% | 4507 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.5% | 29383 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.2% | 4352 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.0% | 2354 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
61.7% | 5947 | 85 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
61.0% | 5717 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
60.8% | 4156 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.1% | 7711 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.8% | 13537 | 97 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
60.7% | 3144 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.4% | 3716 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
60.4% | 3313 | 76 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.5% | 2471 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.4% | 2455 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.5% | 21975 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
59.8% | 2731 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 2282 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sprout |
58.9% | 4396 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
57.8% | 16038 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
59.3% | 2045 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
57.9% | 6170 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
57.3% | 10349 | 93 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 1352 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
57.0% | 9687 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Doug |
58.0% | 2320 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
58.4% | 1636 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 5 | Bonnie |
56.9% | 4747 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
56.4% | 7457 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
56.6% | 3940 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
55.6% | 15823 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Kaze |
56.6% | 3381 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
56.7% | 2942 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
55.2% | 31910 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
57.6% | 1354 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
55.7% | 5948 | 85 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Sirius |
56.4% | 2107 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 10 | Amber |
56.0% | 2849 | 74 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
56.1% | 2334 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
57.5% | 1049 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 8 | Cordelius |
56.4% | 1717 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
55.1% | 3620 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.3% | 7483 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 6 | Mico |
55.4% | 2060 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
57.1% | 857 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
55.0% | 2511 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
54.9% | 2713 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 9 | Belle |
53.4% | 19210 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Damian |
55.4% | 1283 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
54.8% | 1580 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
56.3% | 689 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 23 | Shadepre-patch |
53.6% | 1950 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
52.9% | 3355 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Squeak |
52.0% | 8895 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
52.0% | 8673 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
52.6% | 3760 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 10 | Carl |
51.8% | 7304 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 8 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.0% | 2022 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Mortis |
51.3% | 12727 | 97 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 4 | Surge |
51.4% | 4674 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.7% | 1351 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
53.8% | 732 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.7% | 1291 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
53.1% | 1016 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Fang |
50.5% | 11479 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
51.8% | 1910 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 13 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.3% | 1133 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 9 | Trunk |
52.4% | 995 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
50.8% | 2318 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
50.5% | 2520 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 9 | Penny |
50.1% | 3846 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
51.0% | 1582 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 10 | Piper |
48.7% | 133576 | 100 | 9.4% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
48.8% | 48062 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 8 | Hankpre-patch |
51.5% | 923 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 8 | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 24520 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
49.6% | 2733 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 6 | Clancypre-patch |
51.1% | 630 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 12 | 8-Bit |
47.5% | 20980 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.3% | 1349 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
47.9% | 6537 | 87 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
49.0% | 935 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
46.6% | 11766 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
45.1% | 71227 | 100 | 7.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.3% | 4143 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
43.1% | 14806 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 4 | Bull |
43.0% | 2508 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
42.7% | 3222 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
42.1% | 9657 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
42.3% | 4086 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.8% | 5407 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
40.0% | 59111 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.7% | 4130 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
37.9% | 2569 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
37.6% | 1664 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
35.8% | 17479 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
35.7% | 1106 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.2% | 10260 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
32.9% | 4023 | 79 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 23273 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
28.9% | 40506 | 100 | 5.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.2% | 8419 | 90 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
27.5% | 6636 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not |