
Knockout
172,291 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,928 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,928 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.9% | 22033 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.4% | 11687 | 95 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.8% | 11711 | 95 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.4% | 32776 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Pierce |
63.1% | 28871 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.4% | 4359 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.7% | 4447 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.7% | 6225 | 86 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.7% | 2361 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.4% | 14690 | 99 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Nova |
60.9% | 5762 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Mina |
60.3% | 7700 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
61.0% | 3214 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
60.7% | 4405 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Megpre-patch |
60.7% | 3853 | 79 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.1% | 3920 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Gus |
58.7% | 21603 | 100 | 3.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Finx |
60.3% | 2661 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Nani |
58.5% | 20150 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Sprout |
59.4% | 4598 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 2519 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.7% | 6867 | 87 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Charlie |
59.7% | 2543 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.2% | 2314 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Angelo |
57.5% | 10191 | 93 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Gene |
57.5% | 9131 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Gigi |
58.6% | 2631 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
58.5% | 2509 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.2% | 1606 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Amber |
57.9% | 3762 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Chester |
57.5% | 4501 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.2% | 4878 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Cordelius |
58.2% | 2011 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.0% | 30548 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
58.1% | 1861 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
57.4% | 3088 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Kaze |
57.1% | 3626 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Doug |
57.3% | 2526 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Griffpre-patch |
56.2% | 6694 | 87 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Janetpre-patch |
56.4% | 2897 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
55.3% | 6620 | 87 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.8% | 15177 | 99 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.1% | 7871 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Kenji |
55.6% | 4035 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Alli |
56.6% | 1565 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Lily |
55.4% | 3805 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Sandy |
55.9% | 1823 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Mico |
55.6% | 2181 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.7% | 18648 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
55.1% | 2637 | 73 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
56.8% | 967 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
54.8% | 2846 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
55.0% | 2498 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.2% | 3614 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Squeak |
53.1% | 9476 | 92 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Surge |
53.4% | 4995 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Mortis |
52.8% | 12507 | 96 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damian |
55.1% | 1209 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Ollie |
55.5% | 769 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Fang |
51.9% | 11692 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Tick |
51.9% | 9092 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Buzz |
52.5% | 2744 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.5% | 2658 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
52.7% | 2171 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Busterpre-patch |
53.5% | 1093 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.9% | 1518 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
53.0% | 1192 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Gale |
52.1% | 2087 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 1741 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Ashpre-patch |
52.5% | 1171 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Carl |
50.5% | 7821 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
52.8% | 866 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
51.8% | 1530 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
51.9% | 1105 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.3% | 1685 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Spike |
49.6% | 12177 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
50.3% | 2869 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
49.9% | 4341 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Byron |
48.8% | 45589 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Piper |
48.5% | 121896 | 100 | 9.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 22329 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Clancypre-patch |
51.5% | 758 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Poco |
48.3% | 7994 | 90 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
48.8% | 1464 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.5% | 4665 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | 8-Bit |
45.6% | 22827 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.9% | 14805 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Sam |
46.4% | 1058 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.3% | 72136 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.1% | 4281 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.7% | 10320 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
42.9% | 3599 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Bull |
42.9% | 2892 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.7% | 5934 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
39.4% | 59806 | 100 | 4.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crow |
38.1% | 17293 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
38.1% | 4909 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Barley |
38.2% | 3111 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.8% | 2007 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 1406 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.7% | 11851 | 96 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.8% | 25683 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nita |
32.2% | 4860 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primo |
30.6% | 8781 | 91 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
28.7% | 44975 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.2% | 9992 | 93 | 1.3% | Rather not |