
Knockout
162,597 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,755 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,755 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.0% | 16867 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.5% | 14423 | 98 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.2% | 11600 | 95 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.6% | 27441 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.3% | 4373 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.5% | 28744 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.1% | 4233 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.9% | 2278 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
61.7% | 5778 | 85 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
60.7% | 5555 | 84 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
60.5% | 4012 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.0% | 7476 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.5% | 13185 | 97 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.5% | 3644 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.4% | 3064 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
60.5% | 2419 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.5% | 2380 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
60.0% | 3169 | 76 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.4% | 21541 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
59.7% | 2635 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 2224 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Sprout |
58.9% | 4281 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
57.4% | 14936 | 99 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
57.3% | 10139 | 93 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
59.0% | 1991 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 5925 | 85 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
56.9% | 9502 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.8% | 1294 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
56.9% | 4639 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
56.4% | 7290 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
57.5% | 2198 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
58.0% | 1579 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
55.7% | 15382 | 99 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
56.5% | 3815 | 79 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Kaze |
56.7% | 3283 | 76 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
55.0% | 31220 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
56.5% | 2855 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
57.3% | 1308 | 63 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
55.3% | 5738 | 85 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
56.2% | 2275 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
56.0% | 2000 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
57.4% | 999 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 8 | Cordelius |
56.0% | 1652 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
54.9% | 3508 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
57.3% | 831 | 56 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Janetpre-patch |
55.1% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Amber |
54.9% | 2638 | 73 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
55.3% | 1997 | 69 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
54.0% | 7235 | 88 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 8 | Belle |
53.4% | 18738 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
54.7% | 2649 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Damian |
55.5% | 1255 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
54.6% | 1542 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Ollie |
56.1% | 656 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
52.0% | 8705 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Tick |
51.9% | 8431 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 7 | Carl |
52.0% | 7079 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
52.5% | 3243 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
52.3% | 3650 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
51.0% | 12262 | 96 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
54.1% | 712 | 53 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 17 | Shadepre-patch |
52.4% | 1780 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 10 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.7% | 1238 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.0% | 1955 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
52.4% | 1314 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Ashpre-patch |
52.9% | 983 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Surge |
51.0% | 4511 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 4 | Fang |
50.3% | 11144 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Gale |
51.5% | 1847 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 10 | Trunk |
52.4% | 962 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 2209 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
50.3% | 3698 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 10 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.8% | 1014 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.0% | 1549 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 9 | Piper |
48.8% | 130820 | 100 | 9.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 8 | Byron |
48.8% | 46998 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 6 | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 24078 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
49.8% | 2417 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
51.4% | 597 | 51 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
49.3% | 2658 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 11 | 8-Bit |
47.7% | 20250 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
50.0% | 876 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.2% | 1324 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
47.7% | 6268 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Spike |
46.3% | 11409 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
48.1% | 896 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
45.3% | 69029 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.2% | 4033 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.9% | 14351 | 98 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
42.7% | 3085 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
42.4% | 3938 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
42.6% | 2395 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
41.7% | 9368 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
40.3% | 57680 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.8% | 5190 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.5% | 3902 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
37.6% | 1600 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.5% | 2464 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
35.8% | 1038 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crow |
35.5% | 17021 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.4% | 9789 | 93 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
32.6% | 3794 | 78 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
31.9% | 22295 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 38799 | 100 | 5.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.2% | 7970 | 90 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
26.6% | 6131 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not |