
Knockout
226,954 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,736 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,736 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.0% | 30072 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.2% | 13291 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.4% | 15223 | 99 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.5% | 36288 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 43843 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.5% | 5806 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.3% | 5819 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.6% | 7775 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Meeple |
61.5% | 7990 | 90 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.2% | 3303 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
60.7% | 19652 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
61.3% | 5800 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Megpre-patch |
61.2% | 5394 | 84 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 4233 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Mina |
60.1% | 9772 | 93 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.4% | 35988 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.7% | 3780 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Bopre-patch |
59.4% | 9294 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.7% | 4869 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.5% | 5979 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.6% | 25012 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 3493 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 2315 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.8% | 5849 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Charlie |
59.3% | 3408 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
57.8% | 13120 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.9% | 3460 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
58.2% | 6304 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Gigi |
58.7% | 3617 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.6% | 11225 | 95 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
58.5% | 2789 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
57.5% | 6517 | 87 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
58.2% | 3143 | 76 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.4% | 39211 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.7% | 4093 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Kaze |
57.3% | 4918 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lou |
57.1% | 4100 | 80 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
56.8% | 4249 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
57.0% | 3330 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
56.0% | 9275 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
57.0% | 2667 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
56.0% | 5119 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
56.8% | 2562 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Stu |
55.5% | 10101 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
56.3% | 3570 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
57.8% | 1348 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
56.4% | 3010 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Kenji |
55.5% | 5330 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.2% | 8292 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mr. P |
55.4% | 3712 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
54.5% | 13105 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.2% | 18788 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
54.9% | 5157 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.7% | 23670 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.8% | 16270 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
55.1% | 2226 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.9% | 6859 | 87 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.1% | 1774 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Tarapre-patch |
53.6% | 3908 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Fang |
52.5% | 15248 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
54.0% | 2263 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 2969 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.3% | 3092 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Ollie |
54.6% | 1204 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
53.1% | 3633 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
54.0% | 1508 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
53.3% | 1763 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
52.7% | 2867 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
52.9% | 2305 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Tick |
51.7% | 12061 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.9% | 3847 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.4% | 2246 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.5% | 16532 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
52.2% | 1666 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.6% | 1552 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
48.9% | 56045 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
51.1% | 1315 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
49.6% | 5971 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
49.1% | 10194 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.3% | 149714 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.9% | 1099 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 27714 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
49.9% | 2078 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 11888 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.2% | 6263 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.8% | 19873 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sam |
46.9% | 1452 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.4% | 13609 | 98 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.4% | 30345 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
45.0% | 5757 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.4% | 94709 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.3% | 4160 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.2% | 4986 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.8% | 8309 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.7% | 22328 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Colt |
38.2% | 73811 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.8% | 7247 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.6% | 4465 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.6% | 2891 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.1% | 2059 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.2% | 16731 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 35069 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
33.1% | 7006 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.8% | 13435 | 97 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 61142 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.0% | 14236 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not |