
Knockout
184,724 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,860 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,860 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.3% | 19707 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 15383 | 99 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.4% | 12920 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.6% | 31419 | 100 | 3.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.1% | 4872 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.6% | 31788 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.3% | 4776 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
62.0% | 6492 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.1% | 2588 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
61.2% | 6351 | 86 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.3% | 8442 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
59.7% | 14857 | 99 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
60.5% | 4602 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
60.8% | 3465 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.3% | 3973 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 5 | Megpre-patch |
60.3% | 3754 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
60.6% | 2772 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.4% | 2719 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.5% | 23688 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Evepre-patch |
60.2% | 2581 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Gigi |
59.8% | 2971 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
58.3% | 20101 | 100 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
59.6% | 2308 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
58.6% | 4810 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
58.3% | 6953 | 88 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Angelo |
57.5% | 11185 | 95 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.6% | 1574 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
57.0% | 10438 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 21 | Amber |
57.5% | 3473 | 77 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
57.1% | 5201 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
57.4% | 2611 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
56.9% | 3786 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
57.9% | 1829 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
56.7% | 4473 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Sirius |
57.4% | 2443 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
56.2% | 8076 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
55.3% | 34629 | 100 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
56.6% | 3220 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 8 | Maxpre-patch |
55.4% | 17135 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
56.0% | 6750 | 87 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
57.5% | 1550 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 10 | Cordelius |
56.8% | 1957 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 10 | Mico |
56.2% | 2307 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
54.9% | 8252 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Lolapre-patch |
55.9% | 2596 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Janetpre-patch |
55.7% | 2900 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
55.3% | 4029 | 79 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
56.0% | 1425 | 64 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
54.9% | 3003 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 7 | Draco |
56.7% | 950 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 13 | Busterpre-patch |
56.2% | 1179 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 10 | Belle |
53.5% | 20764 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
55.4% | 1785 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 24 | Shadepre-patch |
54.3% | 2401 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
56.3% | 798 | 55 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
53.2% | 4144 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Squeak |
52.6% | 9919 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
53.1% | 3814 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
51.9% | 9662 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
51.8% | 14017 | 98 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 8 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.9% | 2253 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Carl |
51.3% | 8173 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 11 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.8% | 1483 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Surge |
51.3% | 5264 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Ashpre-patch |
53.0% | 1165 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 13 | Tarapre-patch |
51.8% | 2688 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.7% | 12671 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
52.4% | 1525 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 10 | Juju |
53.3% | 842 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 13 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.2% | 1527 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
51.6% | 2133 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 5 | Buzz |
51.1% | 2837 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Pam |
51.4% | 1779 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 12 | Hankpre-patch |
52.0% | 1093 | 60 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
51.5% | 1147 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 11 | Piper |
48.7% | 142960 | 100 | 9.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
48.8% | 51466 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 12 | Penny |
49.5% | 4348 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
51.6% | 732 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 9 | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 26344 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
49.5% | 3041 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
48.2% | 7728 | 89 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
49.1% | 1531 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
47.4% | 13124 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 15 | 8-Bit |
47.1% | 23595 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
47.9% | 1046 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.9% | 4676 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
44.8% | 78381 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
43.4% | 16399 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
43.3% | 10665 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
43.2% | 4517 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
43.3% | 2883 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
42.9% | 3684 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.4% | 6150 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
39.6% | 63710 | 100 | 4.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.9% | 4835 | 82 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
38.6% | 2997 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
37.8% | 1959 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
36.6% | 19023 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
36.8% | 1338 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.3% | 11754 | 95 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
33.1% | 4671 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
32.2% | 26299 | 100 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 2 | El Primo |
29.2% | 8103 | 90 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
29.0% | 45528 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
28.1% | 9710 | 93 | 1.4% | Rather not |