
Knockout
222,422 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,551 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,551 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 29483 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.2% | 13126 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.4% | 14982 | 99 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.5% | 35700 | 100 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 43003 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.6% | 5710 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.2% | 5701 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
61.4% | 7829 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.4% | 7615 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.7% | 19263 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 3243 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
61.1% | 5683 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
61.1% | 5291 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 4162 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Mina |
60.0% | 9574 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.3% | 35032 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.6% | 3710 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
59.3% | 9130 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.7% | 4774 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.5% | 5862 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
58.5% | 24543 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.9% | 3401 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 2265 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Amberpre-patch |
58.6% | 5711 | 85 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Charlie |
59.1% | 3329 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
57.9% | 12884 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.9% | 3386 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
58.7% | 3549 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.2% | 6170 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Gene |
57.7% | 11063 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
58.2% | 3085 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
57.3% | 6380 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 2712 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.4% | 38516 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.3% | 4825 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
57.5% | 3987 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lou |
57.1% | 4030 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
57.0% | 3267 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
56.0% | 9066 | 92 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
56.5% | 4144 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 3 | Moe |
57.1% | 2594 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Stu |
55.5% | 9917 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.9% | 4984 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 9 | Draco |
57.7% | 1312 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.4% | 2957 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
56.5% | 2487 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
56.1% | 3489 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.1% | 8118 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
55.4% | 5229 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
55.5% | 3640 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
54.4% | 12836 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.2% | 18468 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.9% | 5066 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.7% | 23222 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.7% | 15951 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
55.0% | 2187 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 6724 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Damianpre-patch |
55.0% | 1733 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fang |
52.5% | 14954 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.6% | 2897 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
53.1% | 3781 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
53.2% | 3016 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Willow |
53.5% | 2194 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
52.9% | 3564 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Ollie |
54.4% | 1159 | 61 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
53.6% | 1467 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Tick |
51.7% | 11868 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Trunk |
53.3% | 1720 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
52.9% | 2256 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gale |
52.6% | 2816 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.8% | 3769 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.3% | 2164 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.5% | 16180 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 1626 | 66 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.7% | 1522 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 55122 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
51.2% | 1288 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
49.7% | 5856 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
48.3% | 147106 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
49.0% | 9918 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 27232 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.5% | 1083 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.5% | 11584 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
49.7% | 2029 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.1% | 6124 | 86 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.8% | 19490 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sam |
47.1% | 1424 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.3% | 13355 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.5% | 29644 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
45.0% | 5641 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.5% | 92847 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.3% | 4056 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.1% | 4866 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.8% | 8103 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.5% | 21865 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Colt |
38.3% | 72550 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.8% | 7039 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.8% | 4365 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.5% | 2817 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.0% | 2007 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.3% | 16301 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 34217 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
33.0% | 6829 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
32.9% | 13041 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 59760 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.0% | 13920 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not |