
Knockout
202,175 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,123 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,123 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.1% | 26163 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.0% | 12946 | 97 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.2% | 13763 | 98 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.2% | 33154 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 38176 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.4% | 5157 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.1% | 5255 | 83 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
61.5% | 7174 | 88 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.4% | 2944 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.2% | 6857 | 87 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gray |
60.3% | 17291 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Otis |
60.7% | 5119 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Mina |
60.0% | 8970 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | R-T |
60.8% | 3780 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
60.6% | 4628 | 81 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Gus |
59.0% | 29734 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.1% | 3240 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.8% | 4406 | 81 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
59.6% | 5348 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.6% | 23349 | 100 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.6% | 3075 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
58.7% | 8130 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
57.7% | 11878 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.5% | 1971 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
58.7% | 2985 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Gigi |
58.6% | 3172 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Amberpre-patch |
58.1% | 4845 | 82 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.3% | 10419 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.2% | 2960 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
57.5% | 5405 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Lumipre-patch |
58.1% | 2749 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.1% | 5784 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
56.0% | 35691 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.1% | 4307 | 80 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
57.8% | 2238 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
57.5% | 2367 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
56.8% | 3506 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Griffpre-patch |
55.9% | 7977 | 90 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
56.7% | 2903 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
56.5% | 3574 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Stu |
55.3% | 9146 | 92 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Kit |
55.1% | 7592 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
55.8% | 3449 | 77 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
55.9% | 2600 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
54.5% | 17354 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
55.2% | 4716 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
57.2% | 1135 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
55.0% | 4498 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
55.4% | 3108 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Belle |
53.8% | 21633 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
54.9% | 3324 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 6 | Alli |
55.5% | 1911 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
55.2% | 2163 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
53.7% | 11411 | 95 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.2% | 4407 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
55.2% | 1522 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.1% | 14684 | 99 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
53.5% | 5966 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.9% | 2429 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Busterpre-patch |
54.4% | 1313 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Fang |
51.9% | 13601 | 98 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Ollie |
54.4% | 967 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
51.7% | 10701 | 94 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.4% | 3275 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.0% | 1883 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
52.8% | 1896 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
52.2% | 3191 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
53.0% | 1486 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.2% | 2656 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gale |
52.1% | 2477 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pam |
51.9% | 1976 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
50.9% | 3388 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Spike |
50.0% | 14533 | 99 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
51.6% | 1394 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Carl |
49.8% | 9004 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 51967 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
51.3% | 1089 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.0% | 1320 | 63 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.5% | 139639 | 100 | 9.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
49.4% | 5165 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.6% | 25761 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.6% | 933 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.2% | 9970 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
49.2% | 1799 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.0% | 5482 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.2% | 26585 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leonpre-patch |
45.3% | 17627 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
44.6% | 12042 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
45.9% | 1259 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
44.5% | 5088 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
43.1% | 84757 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bull |
42.7% | 3517 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.2% | 4262 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.7% | 7077 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Colt |
38.9% | 67318 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.8% | 19966 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
38.1% | 6073 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
38.2% | 2471 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Barley |
37.6% | 3731 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.4% | 1701 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.3% | 14217 | 98 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 30250 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
32.6% | 5885 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.1% | 11023 | 94 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 52862 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.2% | 12035 | 96 | 1.2% | Rather not |