
Knockout
173,200 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,811 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,811 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.8% | 18269 | 100 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.4% | 14898 | 99 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
64.4% | 12176 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
63.8% | 29394 | 100 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Glowy |
64.3% | 4643 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
62.6% | 30187 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.3% | 4501 | 81 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.1% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
61.9% | 6149 | 86 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Starr Nova |
61.0% | 5882 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
60.9% | 4319 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.3% | 7950 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gray |
59.8% | 13941 | 98 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 7 | Megpre-patch |
60.7% | 3446 | 77 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
60.7% | 3236 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.4% | 3788 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.7% | 2542 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
60.4% | 2557 | 73 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Nani |
58.5% | 22490 | 100 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Evepre-patch |
60.0% | 2371 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
58.1% | 17358 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Gigi |
59.6% | 2807 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Lumipre-patch |
59.8% | 2141 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
58.7% | 4522 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
58.2% | 6447 | 86 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.8% | 1414 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
57.4% | 10631 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Gene |
57.0% | 9935 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
58.6% | 1699 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
57.1% | 4914 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 6 | Doug |
57.8% | 2419 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
56.4% | 7658 | 89 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Chester |
56.7% | 4097 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
56.8% | 3486 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
56.8% | 3033 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
57.9% | 1438 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Mandy |
55.2% | 32815 | 100 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 8 | Maxpre-patch |
55.4% | 16255 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
57.0% | 2223 | 70 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 11 | Amber |
56.4% | 3065 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
55.6% | 6214 | 86 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.9% | 2412 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Cordelius |
56.3% | 1776 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
55.3% | 3758 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Busterpre-patch |
57.1% | 1078 | 60 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
54.5% | 7739 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.3% | 2625 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
57.3% | 880 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Mico |
55.5% | 2135 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
55.0% | 2803 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 9 | Belle |
53.5% | 19692 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Damian |
55.9% | 1331 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
56.8% | 722 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
54.7% | 1639 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 23 | Shadepre-patch |
54.2% | 2103 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
53.1% | 3506 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Lily |
52.7% | 3892 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
52.1% | 9207 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.0% | 8971 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 9 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.1% | 2100 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 13166 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Carl |
51.6% | 7574 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 4 | Surge |
51.7% | 4872 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 19 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.0% | 1258 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
54.0% | 763 | 54 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
52.8% | 1409 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
53.1% | 1053 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.6% | 1342 | 63 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 5 | Fang |
50.6% | 11863 | 96 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
51.9% | 1984 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 8 | Tarapre-patch |
51.1% | 2442 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 14 | Hankpre-patch |
52.2% | 969 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Buzz |
50.8% | 2616 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
51.3% | 1636 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
51.8% | 1043 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 10 | Penny |
50.1% | 4005 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 12 | Piper |
48.7% | 136697 | 100 | 9.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 10 | Byron |
48.8% | 49246 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
51.8% | 654 | 52 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
49.7% | 2830 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 10 | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 25127 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
48.0% | 6941 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 13 | 8-Bit |
47.3% | 21835 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Berry |
49.0% | 1415 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
48.6% | 969 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Spike |
46.7% | 12209 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
44.9% | 73568 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.4% | 4290 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
43.2% | 15316 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
42.5% | 9959 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
42.9% | 3375 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Bull |
42.8% | 2614 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
42.5% | 4206 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.5% | 5619 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
39.8% | 60674 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
38.5% | 4349 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
38.3% | 2697 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
38.3% | 1767 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.7% | 1184 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Crow |
36.0% | 18029 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
34.3% | 10765 | 94 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Nita |
33.0% | 4230 | 80 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Ricopre-patch |
31.8% | 24304 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 42310 | 100 | 5.7% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
28.0% | 8833 | 91 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primo |
27.7% | 7072 | 88 | 1.4% | Rather not |