
Knockout
219,564 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 77 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,466 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,466 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.9% | 29160 | 100 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.1% | 13007 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Najia |
64.3% | 14804 | 99 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
63.5% | 35282 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.9% | 42434 | 100 | 3.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Glowy |
63.5% | 5628 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pearl |
62.3% | 5633 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
61.5% | 7746 | 89 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 7524 | 89 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.6% | 18972 | 100 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 3189 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Megpre-patch |
61.1% | 5197 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Otis |
61.0% | 5598 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
60.0% | 9474 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
60.7% | 4095 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Gus |
59.2% | 34450 | 100 | 3.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Finx |
60.5% | 3664 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.9% | 4730 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Bopre-patch |
59.3% | 9021 | 91 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
59.4% | 5792 | 85 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
58.5% | 24267 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
59.8% | 3362 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.0% | 2227 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
58.6% | 5620 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 25 | – | Charlie |
59.1% | 3278 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 12743 | 97 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
58.8% | 3332 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
58.6% | 3493 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
57.6% | 10958 | 94 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
58.0% | 6045 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Lumipre-patch |
58.1% | 3039 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Bonnie |
57.3% | 6290 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
57.5% | 4781 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.4% | 38077 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
57.9% | 2672 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Janetpre-patch |
57.4% | 3922 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Lou |
57.0% | 3972 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
56.9% | 3222 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
56.5% | 4068 | 80 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
57.0% | 2547 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
55.8% | 8918 | 91 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 11 | Draco |
57.8% | 1295 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
55.4% | 9789 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.4% | 2915 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
55.8% | 4914 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Sandy |
56.4% | 2450 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.9% | 3439 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Kenji |
55.5% | 5172 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.0% | 7999 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Mr. P |
55.5% | 3593 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
54.3% | 12660 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.2% | 18285 | 100 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
54.9% | 4988 | 83 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.8% | 22979 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
53.6% | 15792 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
55.2% | 2154 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
55.2% | 1712 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
53.7% | 6633 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Fang |
52.4% | 14755 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Ollie |
54.9% | 1138 | 60 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
53.5% | 2852 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
53.0% | 3729 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
52.9% | 3521 | 77 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Willow |
53.3% | 2157 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.8% | 2939 | 75 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
53.6% | 1456 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
53.0% | 2227 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Tick |
51.7% | 11714 | 95 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Trunk |
53.2% | 1679 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gale |
52.5% | 2765 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
52.3% | 2134 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Grom |
51.7% | 3714 | 78 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.4% | 15967 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
52.1% | 1592 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.7% | 1496 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
51.4% | 1267 | 62 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 54650 | 100 | 3.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
49.7% | 5738 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Carl |
49.2% | 9794 | 93 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Piper |
48.3% | 145646 | 100 | 9.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
48.5% | 26938 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.6% | 11391 | 95 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
49.8% | 2002 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Clancypre-patch |
50.5% | 1062 | 59 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.2% | 6031 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 19208 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
47.2% | 1407 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.2% | 13175 | 97 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.6% | 29219 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
45.0% | 5563 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.6% | 91693 | 100 | 7.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.0% | 7974 | 90 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
42.2% | 4781 | 82 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bull |
42.1% | 3966 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Crowpre-patch |
39.4% | 21581 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Colt |
38.3% | 71798 | 100 | 4.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.9% | 6917 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
37.9% | 4282 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
37.5% | 2775 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.1% | 1959 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Emz |
35.2% | 16030 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
33.1% | 33667 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Nitapre-patch |
33.0% | 6703 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
32.8% | 12793 | 97 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
29.0% | 58850 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
27.1% | 13687 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not |