
Bounty
25,257 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 5,557 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 358 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 5,557 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 358 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (121 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.9% | 2460 | 72 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
68.3% | 4962 | 82 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
62.2% | 5338 | 84 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Pierce |
60.7% | 3826 | 79 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
61.3% | 1948 | 68 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
60.9% | 1221 | 62 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
57.7% | 1871 | 68 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
59.0% | 984 | 58 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
59.4% | 866 | 56 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
57.9% | 1308 | 63 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
61.3% | 444 | 46 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Ruffs |
58.8% | 728 | 54 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Gigi |
58.9% | 543 | 49 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ziggy |
62.3% | 281 | 40 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Bo |
56.5% | 1185 | 61 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
56.1% | 1156 | 61 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
54.6% | 2606 | 73 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
54.8% | 1833 | 68 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Carl |
54.9% | 1415 | 64 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Mandy |
53.6% | 4015 | 79 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
58.4% | 373 | 44 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
54.6% | 1404 | 64 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Jae-Yong |
59.7% | 278 | 39 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Meeple |
55.0% | 1026 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
56.6% | 482 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
58.2% | 323 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
53.2% | 1717 | 67 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Amber |
56.0% | 468 | 47 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
56.2% | 388 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
50.9% | 13039 | 97 | 9.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 4 | Doug |
56.6% | 286 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Brock |
50.8% | 7266 | 88 | 5.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Lumi |
55.8% | 346 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
53.1% | 893 | 57 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Belle |
51.6% | 2270 | 71 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Lola |
54.8% | 372 | 44 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mortis |
50.7% | 3295 | 76 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
51.9% | 1002 | 59 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
54.9% | 284 | 40 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Chuck |
56.5% | 200 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
54.1% | 340 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.4% | 2166 | 70 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
52.2% | 625 | 51 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
48.9% | 5446 | 84 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
50.7% | 606 | 51 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
48.5% | 2155 | 70 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
48.6% | 1848 | 68 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Max |
48.4% | 1990 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Janet |
50.2% | 470 | 47 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
53.5% | 155 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
50.8% | 327 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Bea |
47.6% | 3081 | 75 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
46.6% | 7149 | 88 | 3.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
50.4% | 228 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Draco |
51.9% | 129 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
47.0% | 1408 | 64 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
47.4% | 742 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Maisie |
47.5% | 644 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
46.0% | 2990 | 75 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Griff |
45.9% | 1691 | 66 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Hank |
48.0% | 152 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Tick |
44.7% | 2984 | 75 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
44.9% | 1717 | 67 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Kenji |
45.2% | 938 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
45.1% | 819 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Trunk |
45.3% | 181 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Penny |
44.0% | 1183 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
43.5% | 2519 | 72 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 9 | Charlie |
44.0% | 566 | 50 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Buster |
44.0% | 293 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
43.7% | 158 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
42.9% | 943 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
42.8% | 942 | 58 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Poco |
42.3% | 1353 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Meg |
42.2% | 808 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
41.9% | 1644 | 66 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Shade |
42.0% | 305 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
41.4% | 715 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
41.2% | 924 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
41.1% | 1134 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
40.6% | 4529 | 81 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Tara |
40.5% | 618 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.6% | 439 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Gale |
39.8% | 626 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Bibi |
39.5% | 739 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Emz |
39.5% | 1915 | 68 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Colette |
39.5% | 1265 | 62 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Cordelius |
38.5% | 566 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Eve |
38.5% | 556 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
38.6% | 773 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
37.5% | 395 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
37.6% | 688 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Ash |
36.1% | 371 | 44 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
36.6% | 476 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 4 | Nita |
37.0% | 695 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Ollie |
33.5% | 179 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 4 | Frank |
36.5% | 893 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
36.7% | 1638 | 66 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Rosa |
35.3% | 539 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
34.4% | 483 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
33.6% | 372 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | El Primo |
34.5% | 646 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Jacky |
33.3% | 544 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
33.3% | 603 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Bull |
31.6% | 700 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
30.8% | 1124 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not |