
Knockout
213,025 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,576 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,576 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (1 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
74.8% | 25050 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.9% | 11164 | 95 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
66.6% | 7768 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.3% | 61669 | 100 | 4.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.5% | 12875 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
63.2% | 9565 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
62.7% | 18450 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
62.5% | 9983 | 93 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Otis |
62.7% | 6294 | 86 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gigi |
63.1% | 4031 | 79 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.3% | 3213 | 76 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
61.8% | 19118 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sprout |
62.1% | 9049 | 91 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Megpre-patch |
61.9% | 8357 | 90 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Alli |
62.1% | 5734 | 85 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
62.1% | 3695 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
61.6% | 5956 | 85 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Mina |
61.0% | 9129 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.8% | 9118 | 92 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
62.0% | 2772 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.7% | 3137 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
61.0% | 5531 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
62.2% | 2135 | 70 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 3691 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.4% | 9382 | 92 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
61.1% | 3998 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Mico |
60.7% | 5006 | 83 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Charlie |
61.3% | 3052 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Doug |
60.5% | 5451 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
60.5% | 4673 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
60.5% | 4874 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.1% | 2471 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Kaze |
59.4% | 6990 | 88 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Griffpre-patch |
58.8% | 13877 | 98 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.3% | 2326 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Sandy |
59.5% | 4000 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
59.1% | 6267 | 86 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
59.6% | 3334 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
59.3% | 3863 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
59.5% | 3055 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Draco |
60.3% | 1742 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Kit |
58.0% | 13710 | 98 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Gus |
57.8% | 13908 | 98 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.2% | 2228 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
57.5% | 9996 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
58.2% | 3910 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
59.7% | 1453 | 64 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Gene |
57.6% | 7954 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
57.4% | 10422 | 94 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
58.1% | 3855 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
57.4% | 8201 | 90 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
57.9% | 4400 | 81 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Lily |
57.2% | 12199 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.2% | 10987 | 94 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.6% | 24184 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
56.8% | 12382 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Fang |
56.5% | 12890 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Lou |
57.4% | 3886 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Bonnie |
57.1% | 4652 | 82 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Berry |
57.5% | 2957 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
55.8% | 20943 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
56.9% | 3779 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
56.4% | 5394 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
57.2% | 2308 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Clancypre-patch |
58.3% | 1196 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
56.0% | 6066 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
55.3% | 13447 | 97 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
55.9% | 3705 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
55.0% | 10058 | 93 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Tarapre-patch |
55.1% | 6141 | 86 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Lolapre-patch |
54.9% | 3079 | 75 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
55.1% | 2277 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
53.6% | 14849 | 99 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
55.1% | 2126 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
52.9% | 16311 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Sam |
53.9% | 1807 | 67 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
51.9% | 30061 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
52.2% | 12518 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Penny |
51.7% | 7328 | 88 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pam |
52.4% | 2726 | 74 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Darryl |
51.3% | 6487 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
50.5% | 11982 | 96 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Spike |
50.1% | 19510 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Jackypre-patch |
51.1% | 2424 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
51.5% | 1507 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
48.8% | 5918 | 85 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.4% | 12430 | 96 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Pocopre-patch |
48.2% | 10696 | 94 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Barley |
47.5% | 6037 | 85 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.2% | 15005 | 99 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
46.2% | 9211 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.0% | 3978 | 79 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.0% | 6977 | 88 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.2% | 25323 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Frank |
44.1% | 9693 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Piper |
43.0% | 67004 | 100 | 5.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Nitapre-patch |
40.9% | 8981 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Emz |
39.8% | 24766 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
38.5% | 28739 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
38.4% | 26700 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Brockpre-patch |
37.2% | 81163 | 100 | 6.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
35.0% | 56352 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
34.4% | 91428 | 100 | 7.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Ricopre-patch |
34.0% | 38159 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
29.7% | 20355 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
28.7% | 15187 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not |