
Knockout 5v5
109,613 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.1% | 11541 | 95 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.3% | 9515 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.2% | 11263 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.1% | 30431 | 100 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gray |
62.2% | 10180 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.7% | 1529 | 65 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sprout |
62.6% | 4586 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 2 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.6% | 13772 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
62.3% | 5121 | 83 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
62.6% | 2921 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
61.1% | 14319 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
61.2% | 11202 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.9% | 4491 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.2% | 12482 | 96 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.2% | 7008 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.2% | 4985 | 83 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Meeple |
60.3% | 4165 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.8% | 2617 | 73 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.1% | 4052 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
60.9% | 2180 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Draco |
61.2% | 1793 | 67 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Nani |
59.3% | 8144 | 90 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.5% | 3981 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
60.3% | 2035 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Juju |
60.5% | 1532 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Finx |
60.1% | 1875 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Willow |
58.9% | 3455 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Damianpre-patch |
58.8% | 2975 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.1% | 5524 | 84 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
59.2% | 2164 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Najia |
57.9% | 4551 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Kaze |
58.1% | 3165 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.3% | 6599 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
57.6% | 4287 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mandy |
56.3% | 35234 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
57.2% | 4979 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 2446 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
58.0% | 2305 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
57.7% | 1934 | 68 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
55.3% | 22485 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
55.3% | 14410 | 98 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gus |
55.7% | 6145 | 86 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
56.3% | 2046 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | R-T |
56.4% | 1411 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Doug |
54.6% | 4973 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Alli |
55.2% | 2353 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.4% | 38877 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.4% | 12395 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.7% | 21219 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Kenji |
49.4% | 14905 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Bull |
49.4% | 11758 | 95 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.6% | 42066 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Belle |
48.9% | 8104 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.2% | 18614 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mr. P |
48.2% | 9889 | 93 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
48.1% | 6606 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
47.7% | 18363 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.9% | 56872 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
47.0% | 19059 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.8% | 33229 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Maxpre-patch |
46.8% | 9885 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
46.5% | 17369 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Emz |
46.2% | 24075 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
46.1% | 16562 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 10553 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.0% | 16812 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Surgepre-patch |
45.6% | 14060 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Spike |
45.5% | 18029 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bibi |
45.2% | 14276 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 21074 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.8% | 17309 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
44.8% | 14394 | 98 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.4% | 21265 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Colt |
44.0% | 25483 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Lily |
43.8% | 8487 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Nitapre-patch |
43.5% | 12540 | 96 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Berry |
43.7% | 7042 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 10513 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Lou |
43.6% | 5772 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Megpre-patch |
43.1% | 10031 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Otis |
42.9% | 5640 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
42.5% | 8793 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.3% | 13736 | 98 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.4% | 5536 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.5% | 5080 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
42.0% | 6816 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gale |
41.3% | 6725 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.8% | 14544 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
41.2% | 4349 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barley |
40.6% | 8198 | 90 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.5% | 4857 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
40.3% | 5280 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
39.9% | 7689 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.6% | 15004 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
39.6% | 6153 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Pearl |
39.4% | 5027 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Tarapre-patch |
39.0% | 7992 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Clancypre-patch |
38.3% | 3276 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.0% | 5288 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Bonnie |
38.0% | 4600 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.0% | 3837 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
37.9% | 5346 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Charlie |
36.2% | 3545 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.0% | 4791 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.6% | 3066 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
31.2% | 2314 | 71 | 0.2% | Rather not |