
Knockout 5v5
111,445 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.7% | 12220 | 96 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.3% | 9542 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.6% | 11353 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 32094 | 100 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sprout |
63.4% | 4727 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.4% | 5507 | 84 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gray |
61.8% | 10073 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 13344 | 97 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Janetpre-patch |
62.2% | 4521 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Pierce |
61.3% | 11304 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.4% | 1567 | 65 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.0% | 2940 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.6% | 12519 | 96 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ashpre-patch |
60.5% | 13619 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
61.1% | 5351 | 84 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
60.5% | 6852 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.0% | 2755 | 74 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
60.4% | 4264 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Glowy |
60.2% | 4125 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.9% | 2246 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
59.4% | 8294 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
60.7% | 2139 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.6% | 1965 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.5% | 4042 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Draco |
60.4% | 1804 | 67 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.5% | 2900 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.5% | 5671 | 84 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
60.2% | 1619 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Gigi |
59.3% | 2249 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Najia |
58.0% | 4689 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.6% | 6612 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.2% | 3463 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 4336 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
56.6% | 34734 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.5% | 2348 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
57.5% | 4888 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Kaze |
57.7% | 3243 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.9% | 2454 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
57.9% | 1995 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.7% | 22348 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.1% | 6860 | 87 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.6% | 14288 | 98 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
56.8% | 2105 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
55.3% | 5055 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
56.9% | 1481 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.7% | 2418 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.6% | 38706 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.5% | 12618 | 96 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.7% | 21705 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bull |
49.4% | 11941 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.2% | 15171 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.5% | 41172 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.4% | 18813 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Belle |
48.6% | 8251 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Byron |
47.6% | 18428 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Edgar |
47.1% | 57664 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Mr. P |
47.7% | 9793 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | El Primopre-patch |
47.3% | 20015 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.7% | 33916 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
46.7% | 17867 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
46.8% | 10089 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.8% | 6578 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.4% | 10823 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 2 | Emz |
46.1% | 24506 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
46.0% | 16993 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.8% | 17165 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Spike |
45.6% | 18509 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Bibi |
45.5% | 14541 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Surgepre-patch |
45.4% | 13972 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 21180 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Fang |
45.1% | 14492 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 18015 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.2% | 21938 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
44.1% | 25826 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
43.8% | 8527 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
43.5% | 10497 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
43.6% | 7183 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
43.2% | 10682 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
43.1% | 12949 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
43.4% | 5930 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.6% | 14573 | 99 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
42.4% | 9056 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Otis |
42.2% | 5705 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.2% | 5767 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.1% | 5277 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
41.9% | 6845 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gale |
41.0% | 6906 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.7% | 14818 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
41.0% | 4495 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.8% | 5018 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
40.5% | 8584 | 91 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.5% | 5444 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
40.0% | 7992 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
39.7% | 15450 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pearl |
39.7% | 5278 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
38.9% | 8275 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
39.0% | 6228 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 4084 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.0% | 5445 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
37.9% | 4760 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
37.7% | 5528 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
37.7% | 3391 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.0% | 4936 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Charlie |
35.9% | 3651 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.6% | 3176 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
30.7% | 2390 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not |