
Knockout 5v5
112,708 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.7% | 12328 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.2% | 9571 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.6% | 11446 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 32506 | 100 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sprout |
63.4% | 4783 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gray |
61.8% | 10165 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.3% | 5594 | 84 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 13460 | 97 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Janetpre-patch |
62.2% | 4553 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Pierce |
61.4% | 11422 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.3% | 1587 | 65 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.6% | 12689 | 97 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
61.2% | 5422 | 84 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
61.9% | 2982 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
60.4% | 13735 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
60.5% | 6891 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.9% | 2791 | 74 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Meeple |
60.4% | 4311 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
60.1% | 4161 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
59.4% | 8377 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Moe |
60.9% | 2289 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
60.7% | 2173 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.5% | 1989 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.3% | 4086 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
60.4% | 1831 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.5% | 2928 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
58.6% | 5765 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
59.4% | 2285 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
60.0% | 1633 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Najia |
58.0% | 4746 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
58.0% | 4386 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.3% | 3514 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Stu |
57.6% | 6661 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.6% | 35060 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.5% | 2379 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
57.9% | 3288 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
57.4% | 4925 | 82 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.8% | 2488 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
58.0% | 2024 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.7% | 22510 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.3% | 6997 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.5% | 14365 | 98 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
56.9% | 2138 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
55.3% | 5119 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
56.7% | 1505 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.8% | 2440 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.6% | 39025 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.5% | 12718 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.6% | 21907 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bull |
49.4% | 12069 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.2% | 15275 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.5% | 41656 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.4% | 19022 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Belle |
48.5% | 8324 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Byron |
47.5% | 18612 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
47.7% | 9902 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
47.1% | 58322 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | El Primopre-patch |
47.4% | 20326 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.7% | 34348 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
46.7% | 18098 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
46.8% | 10195 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.7% | 6629 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
46.1% | 24743 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 10948 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Frank |
46.0% | 17194 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.8% | 17358 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Spike |
45.6% | 18739 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Bibi |
45.5% | 14676 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Surgepre-patch |
45.3% | 14143 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 21453 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Fang |
45.1% | 14680 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 18255 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.3% | 22236 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
44.0% | 26131 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
43.8% | 8649 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
43.5% | 10631 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
43.5% | 7264 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
43.2% | 10826 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
43.1% | 13067 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
43.4% | 5995 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.7% | 14839 | 99 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
42.4% | 9159 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.2% | 5832 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Otis |
42.2% | 5791 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.1% | 5343 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
41.9% | 6928 | 87 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
40.8% | 15045 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
40.9% | 6972 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
41.0% | 4555 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.8% | 5072 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
40.5% | 8685 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.6% | 5516 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
40.1% | 8111 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.7% | 15620 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pearl |
39.5% | 5352 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Buzz |
39.1% | 6320 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Tarapre-patch |
39.0% | 8380 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 4147 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.1% | 5503 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
38.0% | 4816 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Cordelius |
37.7% | 5587 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
37.6% | 3445 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 1 | Charlie |
36.2% | 3720 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
36.0% | 5001 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.7% | 3206 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
30.7% | 2421 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not |