
Knockout 5v5
101,188 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
71.6% | 10508 | 94 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.6% | 9282 | 92 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.2% | 10707 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.4% | 28189 | 100 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.4% | 1369 | 63 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.9% | 2648 | 73 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
63.1% | 4184 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gray |
62.1% | 9327 | 92 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.6% | 4536 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Starr Nova |
61.5% | 12916 | 97 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Janetpre-patch |
62.3% | 4177 | 80 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.4% | 10485 | 94 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
61.2% | 13434 | 97 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.3% | 11379 | 95 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.4% | 6636 | 87 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Draco |
62.1% | 1633 | 66 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Meeple |
60.6% | 3848 | 79 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Moe |
61.4% | 2009 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Amber |
60.3% | 4272 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.1% | 2374 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.4% | 3694 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
59.5% | 7618 | 89 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
62.0% | 1362 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Trunk |
61.1% | 1819 | 67 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Mina |
59.5% | 3675 | 78 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Willow |
59.6% | 3118 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Finx |
60.0% | 1661 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Damian |
58.9% | 2736 | 74 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Chester |
58.1% | 4968 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Angelo |
58.1% | 3908 | 79 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
59.1% | 1889 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
58.0% | 4099 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Stu |
57.6% | 6199 | 86 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
58.3% | 2867 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.6% | 2215 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
57.5% | 4742 | 82 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
56.4% | 32699 | 100 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Lolapre-patch |
57.8% | 2051 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
57.8% | 1781 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
55.2% | 21520 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.4% | 13800 | 98 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Gus |
55.9% | 4894 | 82 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.1% | 1824 | 68 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Alli |
56.3% | 2120 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | R-T |
56.6% | 1264 | 62 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Doug |
54.3% | 4495 | 81 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.8% | 36572 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.4% | 11565 | 95 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.7% | 19634 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Kenji |
49.7% | 14197 | 98 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Bull |
49.8% | 10998 | 94 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.6% | 38864 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Belle |
48.8% | 7477 | 89 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.1% | 17127 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Byron |
47.8% | 17156 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Mr. P |
47.8% | 9022 | 91 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Rosa |
47.8% | 6109 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.9% | 53123 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.6% | 30426 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Maxpre-patch |
46.7% | 9252 | 92 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Emz |
46.4% | 22443 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
46.3% | 15994 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | El Primo |
46.1% | 16652 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 9707 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.0% | 15593 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
46.0% | 15428 | 99 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Surge |
45.4% | 13050 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Spike |
45.3% | 16523 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bibi |
45.3% | 13395 | 97 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crow |
44.9% | 19469 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Fang |
44.5% | 13239 | 97 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.4% | 15853 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.3% | 19507 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Colt |
44.0% | 23576 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Nita |
43.5% | 11579 | 95 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Berry |
43.6% | 6568 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
43.4% | 9623 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
43.3% | 7900 | 89 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Megpre-patch |
42.8% | 9228 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Lou |
42.9% | 5261 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Carl |
42.5% | 8113 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.3% | 4668 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Poco |
41.8% | 11977 | 96 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
42.1% | 5137 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
41.8% | 5075 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
41.5% | 6217 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Sandy |
41.4% | 3976 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Gale |
41.0% | 6218 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Barley |
40.4% | 7350 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Leonpre-patch |
40.2% | 13313 | 97 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Pam |
40.2% | 4497 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Shelly |
39.5% | 13850 | 98 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
39.8% | 4840 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Darryl |
39.6% | 7048 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
39.3% | 5653 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Tarapre-patch |
38.7% | 7329 | 88 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Pearl |
38.5% | 4598 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Gene |
37.9% | 4866 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
38.0% | 2976 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Cordelius |
37.8% | 4937 | 82 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
37.7% | 3469 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
37.2% | 4188 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.9% | 2830 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
35.6% | 4378 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Charlie |
35.7% | 3219 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
30.9% | 2117 | 70 | 0.2% | Rather not |