
Knockout 5v5
113,436 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.7% | 12396 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.2% | 9617 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.6% | 11514 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 32704 | 100 | 2.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Sprout |
63.5% | 4833 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gray |
61.9% | 10231 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.3% | 5645 | 84 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 13532 | 97 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Janetpre-patch |
62.2% | 4575 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Pierce |
61.4% | 11478 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 5 | Amberpre-patch |
61.3% | 5485 | 84 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
63.1% | 1610 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
61.9% | 3007 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.5% | 12762 | 97 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
60.4% | 13792 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
60.4% | 6926 | 87 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.9% | 2805 | 74 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
60.2% | 4344 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
60.1% | 4182 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
59.4% | 8429 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
60.8% | 2309 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
60.6% | 2199 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.8% | 2013 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.4% | 4105 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Draco |
60.5% | 1851 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.5% | 2955 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
58.4% | 5812 | 85 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gigi |
59.4% | 2295 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Juju |
60.0% | 1649 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Najia |
58.0% | 4787 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Willow |
58.3% | 3543 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.7% | 6699 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
57.9% | 4420 | 81 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.6% | 35256 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.5% | 2397 | 72 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
57.4% | 4965 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Kaze |
57.8% | 3306 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.7% | 2501 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
57.9% | 2037 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.8% | 22594 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.3% | 7084 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.5% | 14413 | 98 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.9% | 2152 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
55.4% | 5161 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
56.7% | 1524 | 65 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.9% | 2458 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.5% | 39210 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.5% | 12792 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.6% | 22052 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bull |
49.4% | 12140 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.2% | 15338 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.5% | 41891 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.4% | 19153 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Belle |
48.4% | 8374 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Byron |
47.5% | 18726 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
47.7% | 9969 | 93 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
47.4% | 20538 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
47.1% | 58657 | 100 | 4.9% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Brockpre-patch |
46.7% | 34591 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
46.7% | 18208 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
46.8% | 10246 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.7% | 6671 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
46.1% | 24876 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 11004 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
46.0% | 17309 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.8% | 17439 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Spike |
45.6% | 18881 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Bibi |
45.6% | 14760 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Surgepre-patch |
45.3% | 14232 | 98 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.2% | 21601 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
45.0% | 18381 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
45.1% | 14770 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
44.3% | 22383 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
44.0% | 26315 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
43.8% | 8703 | 91 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
43.5% | 10717 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
43.6% | 7331 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
43.1% | 13135 | 97 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
43.2% | 10903 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
43.3% | 6030 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.7% | 14988 | 99 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Carl |
42.4% | 9219 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
42.3% | 5836 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
42.2% | 5873 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.2% | 5379 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
41.9% | 6973 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.8% | 15165 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
40.9% | 7021 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Sandy |
41.0% | 4584 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
40.8% | 5555 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
40.5% | 8757 | 91 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Pam |
40.7% | 5108 | 83 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
40.1% | 8170 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.7% | 15721 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pearl |
39.5% | 5389 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Buzz |
39.2% | 6372 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Tarapre-patch |
38.9% | 8427 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 4181 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Gene |
38.1% | 5534 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
38.1% | 4855 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Cordelius |
37.6% | 5623 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
37.6% | 3476 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Charlie |
36.2% | 3758 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
35.9% | 5040 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.6% | 3236 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
30.6% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not |