
Knockout 5v5
113,884 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.9% | 11988 | 96 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Hankpre-patch |
65.2% | 9635 | 92 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Sirius |
64.2% | 11557 | 95 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
63.0% | 31665 | 100 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
62.8% | 4801 | 82 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
62.0% | 10553 | 94 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
61.5% | 14157 | 98 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.1% | 1600 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.0% | 5421 | 84 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
61.1% | 14681 | 99 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.1% | 11581 | 95 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
61.8% | 4627 | 81 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
62.2% | 3033 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.1% | 13026 | 97 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
60.4% | 5383 | 84 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
60.0% | 7197 | 88 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.9% | 2758 | 74 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
60.3% | 4295 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Glowy |
60.2% | 4222 | 80 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Draco |
61.1% | 1880 | 68 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
59.2% | 8459 | 90 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
60.5% | 2255 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.5% | 4115 | 80 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
60.4% | 2118 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.1% | 1987 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
60.1% | 1633 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
59.0% | 3109 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
59.4% | 2290 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
58.7% | 3600 | 78 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Chester |
58.1% | 5839 | 85 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Najia |
57.8% | 4790 | 82 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Kaze |
57.9% | 3326 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
57.2% | 6805 | 87 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Mandy |
56.2% | 36448 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
57.4% | 4482 | 81 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 2560 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mico |
57.2% | 5103 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
58.0% | 2410 | 72 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Sam |
57.6% | 2002 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Mortis |
55.3% | 22956 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
55.7% | 6757 | 87 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.2% | 14719 | 99 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
56.7% | 2130 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | R-T |
56.3% | 1486 | 64 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
54.5% | 5180 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
55.0% | 2446 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tick |
52.4% | 39975 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Penny |
51.4% | 12816 | 97 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Squeak |
49.7% | 22036 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Bull |
49.4% | 12129 | 96 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Kenji |
49.3% | 15301 | 99 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Piper |
48.6% | 43668 | 100 | 3.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Belle |
49.0% | 8445 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Colettepre-patch |
48.3% | 19328 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mr. P |
48.2% | 10282 | 93 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Byron |
47.7% | 18967 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Rosa |
47.9% | 6827 | 87 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
47.0% | 58916 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
47.2% | 20142 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
46.8% | 34753 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
46.5% | 18086 | 100 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
46.7% | 10222 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Emz |
46.2% | 24937 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 10978 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Frank |
46.0% | 17132 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.9% | 17445 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
45.5% | 18841 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
45.6% | 14586 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bibi |
45.3% | 14742 | 99 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Crowpre-patch |
45.1% | 21851 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 18140 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
44.9% | 14995 | 99 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.5% | 22134 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Colt |
44.0% | 26478 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Lily |
44.0% | 8797 | 91 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
43.5% | 10983 | 94 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.4% | 12999 | 97 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
43.6% | 7282 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Lou |
43.6% | 5983 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Megpre-patch |
43.3% | 10451 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Otis |
43.2% | 5891 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
42.4% | 14617 | 99 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
42.4% | 9132 | 92 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Evepre-patch |
42.4% | 5296 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
42.4% | 5767 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Grom |
42.0% | 7124 | 88 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Gale |
41.5% | 7002 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.0% | 15198 | 99 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
41.4% | 4558 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Barley |
40.8% | 8602 | 91 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Pam |
40.8% | 5045 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
40.5% | 5515 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
40.1% | 8023 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Shelly |
39.7% | 15636 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
39.7% | 5287 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
39.4% | 6405 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Tarapre-patch |
39.1% | 8330 | 90 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Clancypre-patch |
38.4% | 3434 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
38.2% | 4823 | 82 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
38.1% | 5503 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
38.0% | 5621 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.9% | 4041 | 79 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Charlie |
36.4% | 3683 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.1% | 4993 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Busterpre-patch |
35.9% | 3190 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Ollie |
31.0% | 2412 | 72 | 0.2% | Rather not |