
Brawl Arena
32,297 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 39 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Brawl Arena as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Crimson Divide appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 50 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Crimson Divide, but the answer to what generally wins in Brawl Arena.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 50 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.2% | 2085 | 70 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
61.4% | 10117 | 93 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Nori |
61.3% | 6993 | 88 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
57.5% | 2717 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Brock |
55.5% | 7042 | 88 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
56.6% | 1780 | 67 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Bolt |
56.0% | 2570 | 73 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
54.8% | 1128 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 8 | Sprout |
55.1% | 809 | 55 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
53.0% | 2636 | 73 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Meg |
53.3% | 1829 | 68 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 8 | Berry |
53.1% | 2050 | 69 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Dynamike |
52.5% | 3610 | 78 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Rico |
52.3% | 3958 | 79 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 5 | Surge |
52.8% | 2531 | 72 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Amber |
53.0% | 1774 | 67 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | Lumi |
53.2% | 1491 | 64 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
51.7% | 5436 | 84 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Jessie |
51.6% | 6166 | 86 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 4 | Kenji |
51.8% | 2630 | 73 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Mandy |
51.7% | 2086 | 70 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 11 | Kit |
52.4% | 1251 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Frank |
51.3% | 2561 | 73 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 9 | Larry & Lawrie |
52.4% | 972 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
52.3% | 908 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 6 | Piper |
50.7% | 3008 | 75 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
50.6% | 3091 | 75 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
50.1% | 6583 | 87 | 3.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Damian |
51.1% | 1741 | 67 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 12 | Carl |
50.8% | 2114 | 70 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Colette |
50.7% | 2091 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
51.2% | 1334 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
49.3% | 10690 | 94 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 22 | Ash |
51.2% | 1106 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
50.3% | 2025 | 69 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 8 | Nita |
49.6% | 3929 | 79 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 10 | Draco |
52.5% | 482 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Squeak |
50.3% | 1641 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 7 | Mina |
50.9% | 741 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Griff |
48.7% | 4875 | 82 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
49.0% | 2435 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 8 | Bo |
48.9% | 1913 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
48.5% | 2858 | 74 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Buster |
51.0% | 453 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 6 | Ziggy |
50.6% | 512 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
49.4% | 1082 | 60 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 14 | Buzz |
48.7% | 1236 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
49.1% | 869 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Fang |
48.2% | 1231 | 62 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 11 | Finx |
49.6% | 411 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
48.2% | 911 | 57 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Tara |
47.7% | 1422 | 64 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 6 | Cordelius |
48.4% | 711 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
46.8% | 3152 | 76 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 7 | Chuck |
47.6% | 735 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 10 | Janet |
48.1% | 464 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Leon |
46.8% | 1068 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 13 | R-T |
47.7% | 426 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 8 | Shade |
46.2% | 1297 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Clancy |
46.5% | 851 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
47.4% | 327 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Pearl |
46.1% | 917 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 3 | Max |
45.6% | 1040 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 7 | Najia |
46.3% | 456 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Crow |
45.0% | 1971 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 2 | Poco |
44.6% | 3099 | 75 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 9 | Ruffs |
45.5% | 541 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 12 | Lou |
45.3% | 614 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Sandy |
45.3% | 539 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yong |
45.5% | 341 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Otis |
45.1% | 505 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
44.4% | 1270 | 62 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 4 | Kaze |
44.5% | 654 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Mico |
44.5% | 479 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 10 | Juju |
44.4% | 378 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 4 | Bull |
43.2% | 3083 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Melodie |
44.2% | 455 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Maisie |
43.0% | 577 | 50 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Moe |
42.7% | 389 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
42.6% | 599 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
42.5% | 407 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
41.6% | 4408 | 81 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 10 | Mortis |
41.7% | 2104 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
41.9% | 774 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 9 | Mr. P |
41.7% | 774 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
41.6% | 1275 | 62 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 24 | Pam |
41.3% | 1379 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Hank |
41.4% | 724 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 4 | Jacky |
41.3% | 1010 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 9 | Gale |
41.1% | 862 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
40.9% | 470 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
40.8% | 752 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | El Primo |
40.4% | 2314 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 8 | Lola |
40.6% | 746 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Darryl |
40.3% | 1179 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Shelly |
39.4% | 2411 | 72 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 8 | Grom |
39.5% | 930 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Bea |
38.9% | 1177 | 61 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
37.6% | 335 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 8 | Ollie |
36.1% | 238 | 37 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
37.2% | 481 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
37.6% | 843 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
37.0% | 1528 | 65 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
34.2% | 517 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
34.1% | 697 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
33.6% | 595 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not |