
Bounty
99,374 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 55 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 381 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 381 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (475 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
59.9% | 7247 | 88 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 7315 | 88 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Boltpre-patch |
57.7% | 4060 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Spikepre-patch |
56.8% | 8799 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Crowpre-patch |
56.4% | 12116 | 96 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 2 | Mortispre-patch |
55.9% | 9431 | 92 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
55.6% | 12462 | 96 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Nanipre-patch |
55.6% | 9734 | 93 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Piperpre-patch |
55.2% | 19630 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
55.9% | 4679 | 82 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
55.1% | 6783 | 87 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 3 | Byronpre-patch |
54.7% | 13189 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Mandypre-patch |
54.6% | 13794 | 98 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 3626 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Piercepre-patch |
54.6% | 8252 | 90 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Edgarpre-patch |
54.2% | 13200 | 97 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Bellepre-patch |
53.5% | 8362 | 90 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
53.7% | 5237 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Micopre-patch |
53.8% | 4292 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 11 | Tickpre-patch |
53.2% | 8320 | 90 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 11 | Evepre-patch |
53.7% | 3633 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Grompre-patch |
53.3% | 5698 | 85 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Najiapre-patch |
53.1% | 6851 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
52.6% | 19490 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Sproutpre-patch |
53.7% | 3230 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Carlpre-patch |
52.9% | 7588 | 89 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
53.2% | 4267 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 9 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.7% | 2501 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Lilypre-patch |
52.8% | 6893 | 87 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 7 | Fangpre-patch |
52.7% | 7689 | 89 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 4 | Kenjipre-patch |
53.0% | 3559 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 8 | Charliepre-patch |
53.0% | 3267 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Finxpre-patch |
53.0% | 3395 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
52.0% | 11650 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 37 | Wendypre-patch |
65.8% | 117 | 26 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Minapre-patch |
52.4% | 3330 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Amberpre-patch |
52.2% | 4069 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kitpre-patch |
51.7% | 7420 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 5 | Jujupre-patch |
52.5% | 2451 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Moepre-patch |
52.3% | 2363 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
51.4% | 4812 | 82 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.1% | 6131 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Angelopre-patch |
51.0% | 6420 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
51.0% | 6168 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
51.0% | 5578 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
50.9% | 4887 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 4478 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
51.1% | 2984 | 75 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Graypre-patch |
50.6% | 5887 | 85 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Lolapre-patch |
50.7% | 4187 | 80 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Pennypre-patch |
50.3% | 7004 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 5 | Meeplepre-patch |
50.2% | 5732 | 85 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
49.9% | 8777 | 91 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 4 | Otispre-patch |
50.2% | 4623 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
50.3% | 3563 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Stupre-patch |
49.7% | 7687 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | R-Tpre-patch |
50.3% | 2998 | 75 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.8% | 5956 | 85 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Guspre-patch |
49.4% | 9477 | 92 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Allipre-patch |
49.8% | 3503 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Chesterpre-patch |
49.6% | 4914 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
49.3% | 5358 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
48.9% | 8702 | 91 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
48.7% | 11422 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Noripre-patch |
49.3% | 3722 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Coltpre-patch |
48.1% | 18828 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
48.9% | 3534 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Kazepre-patch |
48.7% | 3748 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.0% | 2099 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
48.7% | 2798 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
47.8% | 4311 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Gigipre-patch |
48.5% | 1843 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 7 | Bibipre-patch |
47.3% | 3708 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
47.6% | 2464 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
46.9% | 3127 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Loupre-patch |
46.6% | 3416 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Genepre-patch |
46.0% | 5346 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Megpre-patch |
46.0% | 3706 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.7% | 7224 | 88 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pampre-patch |
45.7% | 3668 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Sandypre-patch |
45.6% | 2805 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
45.2% | 4048 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
44.7% | 3730 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Damianpre-patch |
44.8% | 1836 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Dracopre-patch |
44.6% | 1461 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
43.9% | 2076 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | Berrypre-patch |
43.2% | 2739 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Willowpre-patch |
42.8% | 2735 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
42.7% | 2623 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 5 | Sampre-patch |
42.8% | 2280 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Olliepre-patch |
42.9% | 1484 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Frankpre-patch |
42.3% | 3544 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
41.7% | 4719 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
41.8% | 3266 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Hankpre-patch |
41.1% | 2283 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
39.1% | 1947 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
37.1% | 6644 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
36.6% | 6200 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
36.5% | 2024 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Shellypre-patch |
36.2% | 7508 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Dougpre-patch |
35.4% | 2047 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barleypre-patch |
33.5% | 5510 | 84 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bullpre-patch |
31.7% | 5615 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Jackypre-patch |
29.3% | 2769 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosapre-patch |
29.2% | 4682 | 82 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
26.3% | 4890 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not |