
Bounty
99,421 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 55 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 388 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 7,122 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 388 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (516 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Squeak |
59.9% | 7253 | 88 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 7324 | 88 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Boltpre-patch |
57.7% | 4062 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
56.9% | 8802 | 91 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Crowpre-patch |
56.4% | 12118 | 96 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
55.9% | 9438 | 92 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
55.6% | 12466 | 96 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
55.6% | 9738 | 93 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Piper |
55.2% | 19634 | 100 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
55.9% | 4679 | 82 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
54.7% | 13191 | 97 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
55.0% | 6790 | 87 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
54.6% | 13800 | 98 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 3628 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Pierce |
54.6% | 8256 | 90 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
54.2% | 13212 | 97 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
53.5% | 8364 | 90 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
53.7% | 5240 | 83 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
53.8% | 4292 | 80 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 11 | Tick |
53.2% | 8324 | 90 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 12 | Evepre-patch |
53.7% | 3635 | 78 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
53.3% | 5699 | 85 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
53.1% | 6852 | 87 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
52.6% | 19499 | 100 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
53.7% | 3232 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
52.9% | 7591 | 89 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
53.2% | 4269 | 80 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 10 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.7% | 2501 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
52.8% | 6894 | 87 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 7 | Fang |
52.7% | 7690 | 89 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
53.0% | 3560 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 8 | Charlie |
53.0% | 3268 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 6 | Finx |
52.9% | 3396 | 77 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
52.0% | 11655 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 37 | Wendypre-patch |
65.8% | 117 | 26 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
52.4% | 3331 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Amberpre-patch |
52.2% | 4071 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
51.7% | 7423 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Juju |
52.5% | 2452 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 5 | Moe |
52.3% | 2364 | 71 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Mr. P |
51.4% | 4812 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
51.1% | 6135 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.0% | 6420 | 86 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
51.0% | 6170 | 86 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Maisiepre-patch |
51.0% | 5580 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
50.9% | 4887 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 4481 | 81 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
50.6% | 5891 | 85 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
51.1% | 2987 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Lolapre-patch |
50.7% | 4191 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 3 | Penny |
50.3% | 7008 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Meeple |
50.2% | 5733 | 85 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
49.9% | 8787 | 91 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 4 | Otis |
50.2% | 4627 | 81 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
50.3% | 3564 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
49.7% | 7690 | 89 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
50.3% | 3000 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.8% | 5961 | 85 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
49.4% | 9481 | 92 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
49.8% | 3504 | 77 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Chester |
49.6% | 4915 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
49.3% | 5358 | 84 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
49.0% | 8705 | 91 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
48.7% | 11427 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 4 | Noripre-patch |
49.3% | 3725 | 78 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
48.1% | 18836 | 100 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
48.9% | 3537 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Kaze |
48.7% | 3749 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
49.0% | 2101 | 70 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
48.7% | 2800 | 74 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
47.8% | 4312 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Gigi |
48.5% | 1844 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 8 | Clancypre-patch |
47.6% | 2465 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 8 | Bibi |
47.3% | 3709 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
46.9% | 3129 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Lou |
46.5% | 3418 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
46.0% | 5349 | 84 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Megpre-patch |
46.0% | 3708 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
45.7% | 7227 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Pam |
45.7% | 3671 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
45.6% | 2805 | 74 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
45.2% | 4049 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
44.7% | 3731 | 78 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Damianpre-patch |
44.8% | 1837 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
44.6% | 1461 | 64 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
43.9% | 2078 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
43.1% | 2742 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Willow |
42.8% | 2737 | 74 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 4 | Sam |
42.8% | 2282 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
42.7% | 2626 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Ollie |
43.0% | 1485 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
42.3% | 3549 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
41.7% | 4724 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
41.8% | 3266 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Hankpre-patch |
41.1% | 2283 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Trunk |
39.2% | 1948 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
37.1% | 6649 | 87 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
36.6% | 6202 | 86 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
36.5% | 2024 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Shelly |
36.2% | 7512 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Doug |
35.4% | 2047 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
33.6% | 5513 | 84 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bull |
31.8% | 5620 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Jackypre-patch |
29.3% | 2771 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Rosa |
29.2% | 4687 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | El Primopre-patch |
26.3% | 4894 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not |