
Brawl Ball
202,317 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,590 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,590 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (12 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.6% | 12548 | 96 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
70.7% | 54652 | 100 | 3.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.2% | 12508 | 96 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
67.3% | 13509 | 97 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.6% | 25172 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Ash |
66.4% | 7854 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
66.5% | 5504 | 84 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Doug |
64.7% | 7148 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Otis |
63.9% | 7480 | 89 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
64.2% | 4709 | 82 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
65.2% | 2435 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
64.1% | 4210 | 80 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Lumipre-patch |
63.2% | 8812 | 91 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
64.3% | 2568 | 73 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
62.7% | 11952 | 96 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 5 | Lou |
62.7% | 5387 | 84 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
63.4% | 3045 | 75 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.4% | 6903 | 87 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 8862 | 91 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
63.2% | 2905 | 74 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yong |
63.5% | 2390 | 72 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
62.3% | 4677 | 82 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
61.8% | 7051 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
61.7% | 7086 | 88 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
61.3% | 7228 | 88 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
61.7% | 4778 | 82 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
61.6% | 4288 | 80 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
60.9% | 8037 | 90 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
60.0% | 12288 | 96 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Meeple |
60.5% | 5723 | 85 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
61.5% | 2460 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Alli |
60.9% | 3094 | 75 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Amberpre-patch |
60.7% | 3439 | 77 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 3 | Sam |
60.7% | 3305 | 76 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
60.2% | 4123 | 80 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 8 | Glowy |
60.5% | 2852 | 74 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
60.6% | 2612 | 73 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
59.3% | 8141 | 90 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
58.8% | 12661 | 96 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
59.3% | 3341 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
58.7% | 5667 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
58.4% | 6072 | 86 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
57.5% | 10743 | 94 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
57.6% | 6374 | 86 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
59.4% | 1452 | 64 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
58.5% | 2275 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Tara |
57.0% | 7881 | 89 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
57.7% | 2680 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
58.5% | 1690 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
56.7% | 5649 | 84 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Lily |
56.8% | 4741 | 82 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
56.8% | 4723 | 82 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
56.1% | 7082 | 88 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
55.6% | 17655 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
56.4% | 3947 | 79 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
55.4% | 15758 | 100 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
55.8% | 6877 | 87 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Lola |
57.0% | 1812 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
54.6% | 41983 | 100 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
55.6% | 4513 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Mico |
56.3% | 2051 | 69 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
56.5% | 1321 | 63 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.7% | 1177 | 61 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Pam |
55.1% | 2722 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
53.8% | 5639 | 84 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
53.6% | 5303 | 83 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Fang |
52.8% | 16555 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
54.5% | 1706 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
52.0% | 8988 | 91 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gus |
52.8% | 2830 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
53.4% | 1594 | 65 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
51.9% | 5758 | 85 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Beapre-patch |
51.9% | 4123 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Gene |
52.7% | 1849 | 68 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Spike |
51.1% | 12976 | 97 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 2 | Carl |
51.1% | 10529 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
51.5% | 4131 | 80 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
50.6% | 20187 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Bonnie |
51.8% | 1533 | 65 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
50.0% | 9961 | 93 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
51.0% | 2571 | 73 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
49.1% | 25989 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
48.9% | 17100 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
47.8% | 44910 | 100 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.0% | 6871 | 87 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
47.2% | 10221 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Leon |
47.1% | 7632 | 89 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
47.0% | 3116 | 76 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Bibi |
45.7% | 42555 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Nani |
46.8% | 2364 | 71 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
46.0% | 5327 | 84 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
45.2% | 23498 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Angelo |
47.1% | 848 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Penny |
45.6% | 4509 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Surgepre-patch |
43.9% | 51395 | 100 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Crowpre-patch |
43.5% | 16363 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
42.7% | 27891 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Dynamike |
40.3% | 24112 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
40.3% | 15909 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.6% | 45016 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Brock |
38.0% | 26561 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
36.3% | 36565 | 100 | 4.2% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
33.7% | 23135 | 100 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 79562 | 100 | 8.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nitapre-patch |
31.9% | 27166 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.7% | 44472 | 100 | 5.9% | Rather not |