
Gem Grab
52,377 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,030 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,697 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,030 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (584 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.6% | 3426 | 77 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.8% | 8675 | 91 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.3% | 10907 | 94 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
70.4% | 1335 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.0% | 4529 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
64.7% | 1089 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.5% | 829 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
62.5% | 2263 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Moe |
63.9% | 1178 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Stu |
61.7% | 3639 | 78 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
63.5% | 1336 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Glowy |
63.2% | 1483 | 64 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Pierce |
61.0% | 2755 | 74 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Meeple |
61.7% | 1591 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Sirius |
61.3% | 1797 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Mico |
63.1% | 865 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 1482 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Bopre-patch |
59.2% | 5793 | 85 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | R-T |
64.2% | 584 | 50 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Gigi |
62.6% | 863 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.1% | 1254 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | – | Trunk |
61.6% | 919 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | – | Kit |
59.4% | 1880 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
62.2% | 648 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 1137 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Chester |
58.4% | 2138 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gus |
58.6% | 1597 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Gray |
58.3% | 1716 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Lolapre-patch |
59.5% | 898 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kaze |
57.6% | 2099 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Finx |
59.6% | 825 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Najia |
58.2% | 1205 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
58.5% | 1020 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Alli |
58.8% | 902 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Sprout |
58.3% | 1019 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Mortis |
55.4% | 8264 | 90 | 2.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Amberpre-patch |
57.2% | 1305 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Draco |
58.4% | 688 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Ashpre-patch |
55.3% | 2442 | 72 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.1% | 590 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Megpre-patch |
52.4% | 8904 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
52.1% | 8151 | 90 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Juju |
56.6% | 389 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
52.7% | 1446 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Griffpre-patch |
51.1% | 7208 | 88 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Clancypre-patch |
52.0% | 2277 | 71 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Angelo |
54.4% | 583 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
51.5% | 2905 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Sam |
53.1% | 604 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Pocopre-patch |
50.2% | 6301 | 86 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Willow |
53.1% | 571 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Nani |
52.0% | 819 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Pearl |
49.5% | 3038 | 75 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Kenji |
49.1% | 4856 | 82 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Surgepre-patch |
48.7% | 6267 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Maxpre-patch |
48.8% | 4184 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Fang |
48.3% | 4481 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Pam |
48.4% | 2749 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
47.9% | 4607 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Penny |
47.9% | 4069 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Charlie |
48.3% | 1801 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Tarapre-patch |
47.5% | 3439 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Sandy |
47.7% | 2625 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.7% | 6763 | 87 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Lou |
47.3% | 2052 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Lily |
46.9% | 3139 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Otis |
47.0% | 2082 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Ricopre-patch |
45.0% | 6159 | 86 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
45.1% | 4125 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Emz |
44.4% | 8716 | 91 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Edgar |
44.3% | 11495 | 95 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Berry |
45.2% | 1952 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Mr. P |
44.5% | 1696 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Piper |
43.9% | 3569 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 3972 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.4% | 3455 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Squeak |
42.8% | 3387 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Gene |
43.1% | 1883 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Brockpre-patch |
42.2% | 6414 | 86 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
42.1% | 6559 | 87 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.2% | 4252 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Buzz |
42.4% | 2286 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Colt |
41.7% | 5696 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Frank |
41.9% | 3051 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Belle |
41.9% | 1829 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Beapre-patch |
41.5% | 2486 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nitapre-patch |
41.0% | 4331 | 80 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Bibi |
40.8% | 4097 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Barley |
40.9% | 2274 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bull |
40.8% | 2882 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
39.6% | 4496 | 81 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.7% | 1487 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Gale |
39.3% | 2211 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Darryl |
38.8% | 2275 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Ollie |
38.3% | 818 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Shelly |
38.0% | 3829 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Cordelius |
37.8% | 2184 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
37.3% | 1676 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Evepre-patch |
36.8% | 1605 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
36.0% | 1437 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bonnie |
35.8% | 1274 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Rosa |
35.8% | 2037 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Grom |
35.3% | 1456 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | El Primopre-patch |
35.3% | 2788 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
33.9% | 1580 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Busterpre-patch |
32.6% | 1268 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not |